chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · NA · 13,285 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1GragasS+58.3%2.9%386
2JaxS+54.0%−4.9%4.1%541
3RenektonS+53.2%−7.2%5.0%667
4YoneS+50.6%−4.8%6.6%875
5YasuoS50.6%−1.0%2.5%338
6MalphiteS51.5%+1.1%5.9%785
7LeBlancS62.3%0.4%53
8FioraS51.4%+0.3%5.6%749
9JayceS50.4%−0.1%6.8%900
10NasusS51.5%+5.5%2.8%369
11TryndamereS54.4%2.3%309
12DariusA52.1%−2.7%4.3%576
13MordekaiserA53.9%+0.1%2.3%304
14KayleA56.2%1.5%194
15ShenA53.1%+12.6%3.4%450
16GarenA52.0%−9.6%4.7%619
17IreliaA52.4%−2.6%3.0%395
18VayneA55.5%1.2%164
19RumbleA54.5%1.9%246
20YorickA54.4%1.5%195
21WukongA57.7%0.8%104
22TeemoA50.9%+5.8%3.3%436
23OlafA51.5%−2.0%3.1%412
24AkaliA48.0%+0.5%1.9%250
25OrnnA51.7%+6.0%3.4%451
26RivenA50.7%+6.7%2.2%294
27GangplankA50.9%−4.4%3.3%444
28Cho'GathB50.8%+0.2%2.7%358
29HeimerdingerB54.0%0.9%124
30SylasB47.6%0.9%126
31AniviaB52.3%1.0%132
32IllaoiB51.2%1.6%213
33NeekoB55.2%0.4%58
34AhriB53.5%0.5%71
35SwainB53.8%0.5%65
36ZedB44.2%0.8%104
37K'SanteB49.7%+9.8%4.4%588
38Tahm KenchB52.3%0.8%107
39AmbessaB49.0%+3.9%5.4%715
40PantheonB50.5%2.3%307
41TrundleB52.3%0.8%111
42ZoeB51.8%0.4%56
43VladimirB49.7%+6.6%1.3%175
44CassiopeiaB52.9%0.5%70
45ZaahenB50.1%+1.0%2.9%391
46KledB50.2%2.1%285
47LissandraB51.0%0.8%100
48WarwickC50.3%1.4%183
49RyzeC50.9%0.4%55
50SingedC49.6%1.9%254
51Dr. MundoC49.1%+4.7%3.6%475
52UrgotC49.1%−8.2%3.7%485
53KennenC49.2%1.9%258
54CamilleC48.4%−5.2%6.0%793
55QuinnC48.9%0.7%92
56GnarC48.3%+0.5%3.5%468
57SettC48.4%2.8%368
58AatroxC47.7%−5.1%4.6%614
59AzirC43.9%0.5%66
60GwenC47.3%−4.5%2.7%364
61Twisted FateC43.1%0.5%65
62AuroraD45.7%1.1%140
63SionD47.1%+1.1%2.7%365
64PoppyD42.9%1.3%168
65VolibearD44.7%1.6%217
66CorkiD36.9%0.5%65
67VarusD41.4%1.0%133

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.