Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · NA · 13,285 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 58.3% | 2.9% | 386 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.0%−4.9% | 4.1% | 541 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.2%−7.2% | 5.0% | 667 | |
| 4 | S+ | 50.6%−4.8% | 6.6% | 875 | |
| 5 | S | 50.6%−1.0% | 2.5% | 338 | |
| 6 | S | 51.5%+1.1% | 5.9% | 785 | |
| 7 | S | 62.3% | 0.4% | 53 | |
| 8 | S | 51.4%+0.3% | 5.6% | 749 | |
| 9 | S | 50.4%−0.1% | 6.8% | 900 | |
| 10 | S | 51.5%+5.5% | 2.8% | 369 | |
| 11 | S | 54.4% | 2.3% | 309 | |
| 12 | A | 52.1%−2.7% | 4.3% | 576 | |
| 13 | A | 53.9%+0.1% | 2.3% | 304 | |
| 14 | A | 56.2% | 1.5% | 194 | |
| 15 | A | 53.1%+12.6% | 3.4% | 450 | |
| 16 | A | 52.0%−9.6% | 4.7% | 619 | |
| 17 | A | 52.4%−2.6% | 3.0% | 395 | |
| 18 | A | 55.5% | 1.2% | 164 | |
| 19 | A | 54.5% | 1.9% | 246 | |
| 20 | A | 54.4% | 1.5% | 195 | |
| 21 | A | 57.7% | 0.8% | 104 | |
| 22 | A | 50.9%+5.8% | 3.3% | 436 | |
| 23 | A | 51.5%−2.0% | 3.1% | 412 | |
| 24 | A | 48.0%+0.5% | 1.9% | 250 | |
| 25 | A | 51.7%+6.0% | 3.4% | 451 | |
| 26 | A | 50.7%+6.7% | 2.2% | 294 | |
| 27 | A | 50.9%−4.4% | 3.3% | 444 | |
| 28 | B | 50.8%+0.2% | 2.7% | 358 | |
| 29 | B | 54.0% | 0.9% | 124 | |
| 30 | B | 47.6% | 0.9% | 126 | |
| 31 | B | 52.3% | 1.0% | 132 | |
| 32 | B | 51.2% | 1.6% | 213 | |
| 33 | B | 55.2% | 0.4% | 58 | |
| 34 | B | 53.5% | 0.5% | 71 | |
| 35 | B | 53.8% | 0.5% | 65 | |
| 36 | B | 44.2% | 0.8% | 104 | |
| 37 | B | 49.7%+9.8% | 4.4% | 588 | |
| 38 | B | 52.3% | 0.8% | 107 | |
| 39 | B | 49.0%+3.9% | 5.4% | 715 | |
| 40 | B | 50.5% | 2.3% | 307 | |
| 41 | B | 52.3% | 0.8% | 111 | |
| 42 | B | 51.8% | 0.4% | 56 | |
| 43 | B | 49.7%+6.6% | 1.3% | 175 | |
| 44 | B | 52.9% | 0.5% | 70 | |
| 45 | B | 50.1%+1.0% | 2.9% | 391 | |
| 46 | B | 50.2% | 2.1% | 285 | |
| 47 | B | 51.0% | 0.8% | 100 | |
| 48 | C | 50.3% | 1.4% | 183 | |
| 49 | C | 50.9% | 0.4% | 55 | |
| 50 | C | 49.6% | 1.9% | 254 | |
| 51 | C | 49.1%+4.7% | 3.6% | 475 | |
| 52 | C | 49.1%−8.2% | 3.7% | 485 | |
| 53 | C | 49.2% | 1.9% | 258 | |
| 54 | C | 48.4%−5.2% | 6.0% | 793 | |
| 55 | C | 48.9% | 0.7% | 92 | |
| 56 | C | 48.3%+0.5% | 3.5% | 468 | |
| 57 | C | 48.4% | 2.8% | 368 | |
| 58 | C | 47.7%−5.1% | 4.6% | 614 | |
| 59 | C | 43.9% | 0.5% | 66 | |
| 60 | C | 47.3%−4.5% | 2.7% | 364 | |
| 61 | C | 43.1% | 0.5% | 65 | |
| 62 | D | 45.7% | 1.1% | 140 | |
| 63 | D | 47.1%+1.1% | 2.7% | 365 | |
| 64 | D | 42.9% | 1.3% | 168 | |
| 65 | D | 44.7% | 1.6% | 217 | |
| 66 | D | 36.9% | 0.5% | 65 | |
| 67 | D | 41.4% | 1.0% | 133 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.