Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · NA · 13,285 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.9%−1.3% | 6.7% | 892 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.6% | 2.6% | 349 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.5%−0.9% | 8.3% | 1,104 | |
| 4 | S+ | 52.0%+9.3% | 8.3% | 1,108 | |
| 5 | S | 51.7%+6.2% | 8.7% | 1,155 | |
| 6 | S | 52.0%−7.4% | 4.6% | 610 | |
| 7 | S | 57.3% | 1.4% | 192 | |
| 8 | S | 52.5%−1.3% | 5.1% | 678 | |
| 9 | S | 53.9% | 1.4% | 191 | |
| 10 | S | 57.0% | 1.7% | 221 | |
| 11 | A | 63.5% | 0.5% | 63 | |
| 12 | A | 54.4%+4.4% | 1.5% | 195 | |
| 13 | A | 52.4%−2.6% | 4.6% | 607 | |
| 14 | A | 48.5%−0.5% | 7.1% | 939 | |
| 15 | A | 49.0%+0.3% | 7.6% | 1,011 | |
| 16 | A | 54.8% | 1.7% | 228 | |
| 17 | A | 59.8% | 0.7% | 92 | |
| 18 | A | 49.3%−0.7% | 6.2% | 819 | |
| 19 | A | 52.4%−2.3% | 2.5% | 328 | |
| 20 | A | 51.7%+2.4% | 3.7% | 489 | |
| 21 | A | 48.5%−6.3% | 4.7% | 629 | |
| 22 | A | 52.4% | 2.4% | 317 | |
| 23 | A | 59.0% | 0.6% | 78 | |
| 24 | A | 58.9% | 0.5% | 73 | |
| 25 | A | 51.0%+6.0% | 3.0% | 404 | |
| 26 | A | 51.7% | 0.4% | 58 | |
| 27 | B | 57.1% | 0.6% | 84 | |
| 28 | B | 53.5% | 1.2% | 157 | |
| 29 | B | 51.8% | 2.0% | 272 | |
| 30 | B | 51.1%−4.1% | 2.7% | 360 | |
| 31 | B | 51.2% | 2.5% | 330 | |
| 32 | B | 50.4%+8.8% | 5.2% | 687 | |
| 33 | B | 51.9% | 1.6% | 214 | |
| 34 | B | 48.4% | 1.6% | 213 | |
| 35 | B | 49.7%+6.3% | 6.6% | 883 | |
| 36 | B | 51.7% | 1.5% | 205 | |
| 37 | B | 55.6% | 0.5% | 63 | |
| 38 | B | 52.7% | 0.6% | 74 | |
| 39 | B | 50.6% | 3.0% | 395 | |
| 40 | B | 51.1%+9.6% | 1.8% | 235 | |
| 41 | B | 49.7% | 2.3% | 306 | |
| 42 | B | 49.5%−1.5% | 4.0% | 527 | |
| 43 | B | 48.9% | 0.7% | 88 | |
| 44 | B | 48.4% | 0.7% | 93 | |
| 45 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 60 | |
| 46 | C | 48.9%+5.3% | 2.5% | 333 | |
| 47 | C | 47.5% | 0.7% | 99 | |
| 48 | C | 48.5%−2.2% | 3.0% | 404 | |
| 49 | C | 47.7% | 0.6% | 86 | |
| 50 | C | 47.0% | 0.8% | 100 | |
| 51 | C | 43.1% | 0.5% | 72 | |
| 52 | C | 46.5% | 0.7% | 99 | |
| 53 | C | 43.1%−11.5% | 1.6% | 209 | |
| 54 | C | 45.4% | 1.0% | 130 | |
| 55 | C | 46.7%−17.9% | 2.0% | 272 | |
| 56 | C | 40.2% | 0.6% | 82 | |
| 57 | C | 44.8% | 1.5% | 201 | |
| 58 | C | 46.6%−5.6% | 3.4% | 446 | |
| 59 | D | 44.3% | 1.3% | 167 | |
| 60 | D | 42.1% | 0.9% | 114 | |
| 61 | D | 45.8%−6.1% | 2.6% | 347 | |
| 62 | D | 45.4%+3.1% | 2.1% | 273 | |
| 63 | D | 42.9% | 1.3% | 175 | |
| 64 | D | 41.8% | 1.2% | 153 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.