chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · NA · 13,285 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ZedS+53.9%−1.3%6.7%892
2QiyanaS+55.6%2.6%349
3ViktorS+52.5%−0.9%8.3%1,104
4SyndraS+52.0%+9.3%8.3%1,108
5YoneS51.7%+6.2%8.7%1,155
6LeBlancS52.0%−7.4%4.6%610
7RivenS57.3%1.4%192
8KatarinaS52.5%−1.3%5.1%678
9TalonS53.9%1.4%191
10TaliyahS57.0%1.7%221
11CaitlynA63.5%0.5%63
12TristanaA54.4%+4.4%1.5%195
13EkkoA52.4%−2.6%4.6%607
14YasuoA48.5%−0.5%7.1%939
15LockeA49.0%+0.3%7.6%1,011
16VeigarA54.8%1.7%228
17ZileanA59.8%0.7%92
18SylasA49.3%−0.7%6.2%819
19HweiA52.4%−2.3%2.5%328
20LissandraA51.7%+2.4%3.7%489
21AkaliA48.5%−6.3%4.7%629
22VexA52.4%2.4%317
23BrandA59.0%0.6%78
24Vel'KozA58.9%0.5%73
25VladimirA51.0%+6.0%3.0%404
26MalphiteA51.7%0.4%58
27GragasB57.1%0.6%84
28PantheonB53.5%1.2%157
29LuxB51.8%2.0%272
30FizzB51.1%−4.1%2.7%360
31XerathB51.2%2.5%330
32GalioB50.4%+8.8%5.2%687
33AkshanB51.9%1.6%214
34JayceB48.4%1.6%213
35AhriB49.7%+6.3%6.6%883
36DianaB51.7%1.5%205
37NeekoB55.6%0.5%63
38TryndamereB52.7%0.6%74
39AuroraB50.6%3.0%395
40AnnieB51.1%+9.6%1.8%235
41MalzaharB49.7%2.3%306
42Twisted FateB49.5%−1.5%4.0%527
43GangplankB48.9%0.7%88
44NaafiriB48.4%0.7%93
45NidaleeB50.0%0.5%60
46ZoeC48.9%+5.3%2.5%333
47MelC47.5%0.7%99
48AzirC48.5%−2.2%3.0%404
49Kog'MawC47.7%0.6%86
50CorkiC47.0%0.8%100
51Cho'GathC43.1%0.5%72
52KayleC46.5%0.7%99
53NasusC43.1%−11.5%1.6%209
54GarenC45.4%1.0%130
55AniviaC46.7%−17.9%2.0%272
56AmbessaC40.2%0.6%82
57IreliaC44.8%1.5%201
58OriannaC46.6%−5.6%3.4%446
59CassiopeiaD44.3%1.3%167
60SwainD42.1%0.9%114
61KassadinD45.8%−6.1%2.6%347
62RyzeD45.4%+3.1%2.1%273
63LucianD42.9%1.3%175
64Aurelion SolD41.8%1.2%153

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.