Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · NA · 10,421 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.3%+1.6% | 7.1% | 738 | |
| 2 | S+ | 59.2% | 1.0% | 103 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.2%−16.6% | 4.5% | 471 | |
| 4 | S | 56.3%+3.5% | 3.4% | 352 | |
| 5 | S | 51.8%−0.1% | 6.8% | 712 | |
| 6 | S | 50.7%+6.1% | 8.4% | 874 | |
| 7 | S | 55.7%−3.9% | 3.3% | 341 | |
| 8 | S | 54.8%+10.4% | 3.3% | 343 | |
| 9 | S | 53.6%−1.6% | 4.0% | 416 | |
| 10 | A | 52.9%+9.1% | 3.0% | 310 | |
| 11 | A | 48.8%+3.4% | 7.6% | 787 | |
| 12 | A | 53.0%+4.3% | 3.0% | 317 | |
| 13 | A | 55.5%+2.4% | 2.3% | 236 | |
| 14 | A | 55.3%+5.3% | 2.2% | 228 | |
| 15 | A | 66.7% | 0.6% | 60 | |
| 16 | A | 51.5%+6.0% | 6.2% | 643 | |
| 17 | A | 52.4%−4.8% | 4.0% | 420 | |
| 18 | A | 53.1% | 3.1% | 326 | |
| 19 | A | 49.0%−4.0% | 10.9% | 1,138 | |
| 20 | A | 64.8% | 0.5% | 54 | |
| 21 | A | 53.6%+7.1% | 1.9% | 194 | |
| 22 | A | 56.7% | 1.0% | 104 | |
| 23 | A | 54.0% | 1.9% | 200 | |
| 24 | A | 53.3% | 1.6% | 167 | |
| 25 | B | 48.9%+2.6% | 8.6% | 892 | |
| 26 | B | 55.0% | 1.0% | 109 | |
| 27 | B | 50.1%−5.2% | 4.8% | 497 | |
| 28 | B | 50.5%+1.7% | 3.1% | 327 | |
| 29 | B | 51.0%−4.8% | 2.8% | 294 | |
| 30 | B | 50.5% | 3.6% | 378 | |
| 31 | B | 52.3% | 1.4% | 151 | |
| 32 | B | 51.0% | 1.5% | 157 | |
| 33 | B | 56.5% | 0.4% | 46 | |
| 34 | B | 50.5%−2.9% | 2.1% | 222 | |
| 35 | B | 49.1%−3.0% | 5.2% | 544 | |
| 36 | B | 52.6% | 0.5% | 57 | |
| 37 | B | 48.5% | 0.6% | 66 | |
| 38 | B | 49.6% | 1.3% | 139 | |
| 39 | B | 46.6%−10.5% | 4.4% | 455 | |
| 40 | B | 50.7% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 41 | B | 39.1% | 0.9% | 92 | |
| 42 | B | 48.5% | 0.7% | 68 | |
| 43 | C | 48.1%+7.8% | 1.3% | 131 | |
| 44 | C | 50.0% | 0.4% | 42 | |
| 45 | C | 49.0% | 1.4% | 149 | |
| 46 | C | 49.4% | 1.5% | 154 | |
| 47 | C | 48.1%−3.1% | 2.0% | 206 | |
| 48 | C | 46.1%−5.1% | 4.7% | 488 | |
| 49 | C | 48.2% | 0.8% | 85 | |
| 50 | C | 47.1% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 51 | C | 48.3%−3.9% | 1.4% | 143 | |
| 52 | C | 47.0% | 1.9% | 200 | |
| 53 | C | 46.3% | 1.0% | 108 | |
| 54 | C | 45.4%−8.0% | 2.3% | 238 | |
| 55 | D | 42.9%−7.8% | 2.5% | 261 | |
| 56 | D | 47.0%−0.2% | 5.4% | 559 | |
| 57 | D | 46.4% | 3.7% | 384 | |
| 58 | D | 41.8% | 0.8% | 79 | |
| 59 | D | 44.6%−1.1% | 2.6% | 276 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.