Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · KR · 17,734 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.9%−1.0% | 13.9% | 2,473 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.7%−1.5% | 11.8% | 2,100 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.9%−1.4% | 12.8% | 2,268 | |
| 4 | S | 52.7%−0.4% | 10.4% | 1,847 | |
| 5 | S | 53.3%+5.9% | 7.7% | 1,371 | |
| 6 | S | 56.0% | 1.9% | 339 | |
| 7 | S | 51.5%−1.7% | 3.7% | 649 | |
| 8 | A | 52.6%+6.9% | 5.0% | 889 | |
| 9 | A | 57.9% | 1.0% | 171 | |
| 10 | A | 51.1%+0.7% | 6.7% | 1,181 | |
| 11 | A | 54.3%+3.5% | 2.4% | 420 | |
| 12 | A | 48.9%+3.2% | 4.4% | 789 | |
| 13 | A | 51.3%−5.0% | 7.0% | 1,242 | |
| 14 | A | 47.4% | 0.5% | 97 | |
| 15 | A | 52.6%−7.6% | 2.9% | 523 | |
| 16 | A | 48.5%−0.6% | 15.0% | 2,666 | |
| 17 | A | 58.0% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 18 | A | 54.1% | 1.0% | 172 | |
| 19 | B | 51.6%−0.6% | 2.5% | 444 | |
| 20 | B | 57.5% | 0.4% | 73 | |
| 21 | B | 51.6% | 0.7% | 122 | |
| 22 | B | 52.9% | 1.0% | 170 | |
| 23 | B | 48.7%−1.5% | 9.0% | 1,595 | |
| 24 | B | 51.9% | 0.9% | 160 | |
| 25 | B | 53.2% | 0.4% | 79 | |
| 26 | B | 51.2% | 0.9% | 160 | |
| 27 | B | 50.4% | 1.6% | 278 | |
| 28 | B | 46.0% | 1.1% | 202 | |
| 29 | B | 49.4% | 0.5% | 89 | |
| 30 | B | 49.2%+6.5% | 1.8% | 323 | |
| 31 | B | 48.7% | 0.9% | 156 | |
| 32 | C | 47.7%+0.8% | 3.5% | 614 | |
| 33 | C | 47.6% | 1.9% | 340 | |
| 34 | C | 43.8% | 0.5% | 89 | |
| 35 | C | 47.4%−1.1% | 2.7% | 477 | |
| 36 | C | 47.0%−1.5% | 6.3% | 1,126 | |
| 37 | C | 46.7%−3.3% | 2.9% | 518 | |
| 38 | C | 46.8%+3.5% | 2.7% | 477 | |
| 39 | C | 46.4%+0.9% | 5.3% | 937 | |
| 40 | C | 46.0% | 1.6% | 291 | |
| 41 | D | 43.0% | 0.8% | 149 | |
| 42 | D | 45.7%−7.6% | 1.8% | 313 | |
| 43 | D | 42.1% | 0.8% | 145 | |
| 44 | D | 42.8%+2.6% | 3.5% | 615 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.