Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · KR · 17,734 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.1%+6.8% | 5.5% | 980 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.5%+5.1% | 6.2% | 1,107 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.7%+9.4% | 3.3% | 579 | |
| 4 | S+ | 50.9%+1.1% | 7.9% | 1,408 | |
| 5 | S | 51.7%+0.0% | 7.1% | 1,264 | |
| 6 | S | 53.0% | 0.9% | 151 | |
| 7 | S | 54.5%+2.4% | 2.1% | 369 | |
| 8 | S | 50.6%−5.9% | 2.5% | 451 | |
| 9 | S | 54.4% | 1.9% | 342 | |
| 10 | S | 50.6%−3.3% | 3.9% | 698 | |
| 11 | A | 52.5% | 1.0% | 183 | |
| 12 | A | 53.2%+4.9% | 2.3% | 412 | |
| 13 | A | 54.7% | 1.4% | 243 | |
| 14 | A | 52.9%−2.1% | 2.2% | 391 | |
| 15 | A | 47.8%−2.7% | 10.8% | 1,922 | |
| 16 | A | 51.9%+5.2% | 2.4% | 430 | |
| 17 | A | 51.1%−3.4% | 4.5% | 793 | |
| 18 | A | 52.9%+6.1% | 2.2% | 382 | |
| 19 | A | 56.2% | 0.8% | 137 | |
| 20 | A | 51.3%+1.3% | 3.7% | 665 | |
| 21 | A | 52.5%−4.0% | 2.2% | 387 | |
| 22 | A | 52.5% | 0.5% | 80 | |
| 23 | A | 49.7% | 1.9% | 336 | |
| 24 | A | 54.5% | 0.8% | 145 | |
| 25 | A | 49.2%−1.9% | 7.1% | 1,259 | |
| 26 | A | 49.7%+2.0% | 7.8% | 1,379 | |
| 27 | B | 50.5%−5.6% | 3.6% | 634 | |
| 28 | B | 51.9% | 1.2% | 206 | |
| 29 | B | 50.9% | 1.0% | 171 | |
| 30 | B | 51.7% | 0.7% | 116 | |
| 31 | B | 48.8%−9.1% | 4.3% | 762 | |
| 32 | B | 51.7% | 1.3% | 234 | |
| 33 | B | 51.0%−2.3% | 2.0% | 347 | |
| 34 | B | 53.2% | 0.6% | 111 | |
| 35 | B | 51.7% | 1.0% | 178 | |
| 36 | B | 50.8%+10.1% | 1.4% | 252 | |
| 37 | B | 49.7%+0.7% | 3.6% | 644 | |
| 38 | B | 51.2% | 1.0% | 170 | |
| 39 | B | 50.1%+2.4% | 3.1% | 543 | |
| 40 | B | 51.0% | 0.9% | 151 | |
| 41 | B | 51.2% | 0.5% | 80 | |
| 42 | B | 49.6%+3.1% | 1.5% | 266 | |
| 43 | B | 50.6% | 1.0% | 170 | |
| 44 | B | 49.8%−5.4% | 1.4% | 253 | |
| 45 | B | 49.3%−3.5% | 1.5% | 274 | |
| 46 | C | 43.9% | 0.5% | 82 | |
| 47 | C | 48.8%−1.5% | 4.8% | 849 | |
| 48 | C | 49.4% | 1.0% | 176 | |
| 49 | C | 49.2% | 1.1% | 195 | |
| 50 | C | 48.8% | 1.2% | 217 | |
| 51 | C | 48.8% | 1.6% | 287 | |
| 52 | C | 47.6%+0.8% | 9.5% | 1,692 | |
| 53 | C | 48.1% | 0.7% | 131 | |
| 54 | C | 48.6%−0.2% | 2.4% | 426 | |
| 55 | C | 48.1% | 1.7% | 297 | |
| 56 | C | 45.7% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 57 | C | 47.9% | 2.0% | 351 | |
| 58 | C | 43.8% | 0.6% | 112 | |
| 59 | D | 46.7%−3.9% | 1.5% | 261 | |
| 60 | D | 46.0%−4.6% | 1.6% | 291 | |
| 61 | D | 43.8% | 0.7% | 128 | |
| 62 | D | 44.9%−11.5% | 2.0% | 363 | |
| 63 | D | 42.7% | 1.2% | 218 | |
| 64 | D | 44.7%−4.6% | 2.7% | 472 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.