Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · KR · 17,734 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.4%+1.1% | 1.6% | 291 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.2%−0.5% | 9.8% | 1,734 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.5%−0.4% | 4.4% | 781 | |
| 4 | S | 56.3%+5.1% | 2.8% | 499 | |
| 5 | S | 55.7%+5.4% | 3.3% | 592 | |
| 6 | S | 51.9%+3.8% | 5.4% | 965 | |
| 7 | S | 52.5%−4.3% | 8.4% | 1,492 | |
| 8 | S | 57.2% | 1.7% | 299 | |
| 9 | S | 51.7%+3.9% | 7.5% | 1,326 | |
| 10 | A | 52.9%+4.2% | 4.8% | 849 | |
| 11 | A | 49.5%+6.3% | 3.6% | 638 | |
| 12 | A | 52.4%+2.4% | 3.6% | 635 | |
| 13 | A | 51.9%+6.0% | 3.4% | 605 | |
| 14 | A | 53.3%−3.0% | 3.0% | 540 | |
| 15 | A | 50.9%+5.1% | 7.8% | 1,384 | |
| 16 | A | 48.8%−8.7% | 1.5% | 258 | |
| 17 | A | 49.8%+1.6% | 6.7% | 1,191 | |
| 18 | A | 51.5%−2.2% | 3.0% | 530 | |
| 19 | A | 54.8% | 1.0% | 186 | |
| 20 | A | 54.7% | 1.0% | 172 | |
| 21 | A | 52.1% | 2.2% | 397 | |
| 22 | A | 55.1% | 0.8% | 136 | |
| 23 | A | 49.4% | 1.8% | 324 | |
| 24 | A | 56.3% | 0.5% | 87 | |
| 25 | B | 49.1%+1.5% | 7.9% | 1,398 | |
| 26 | B | 51.7% | 2.0% | 348 | |
| 27 | B | 53.2% | 1.0% | 171 | |
| 28 | B | 48.7%−0.5% | 9.2% | 1,634 | |
| 29 | B | 50.2%−0.0% | 4.6% | 818 | |
| 30 | B | 50.7% | 0.4% | 75 | |
| 31 | B | 52.9% | 0.5% | 85 | |
| 32 | B | 49.5%+0.8% | 4.3% | 765 | |
| 33 | B | 47.5%−0.5% | 8.1% | 1,428 | |
| 34 | B | 49.9% | 2.2% | 383 | |
| 35 | B | 50.4% | 0.7% | 131 | |
| 36 | B | 49.5%−10.5% | 2.8% | 489 | |
| 37 | B | 49.0% | 0.9% | 153 | |
| 38 | B | 49.4%+6.6% | 3.4% | 595 | |
| 39 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 78 | |
| 40 | B | 49.1%+2.4% | 2.3% | 401 | |
| 41 | B | 46.6% | 0.4% | 73 | |
| 42 | C | 48.0% | 0.7% | 123 | |
| 43 | C | 48.5%−5.4% | 2.1% | 367 | |
| 44 | C | 47.6%−2.4% | 2.3% | 414 | |
| 45 | C | 46.8% | 1.1% | 201 | |
| 46 | C | 45.7% | 1.0% | 175 | |
| 47 | C | 47.3%−1.7% | 4.3% | 755 | |
| 48 | C | 44.0%−1.4% | 1.5% | 266 | |
| 49 | C | 43.6% | 0.7% | 133 | |
| 50 | C | 40.7% | 0.5% | 91 | |
| 51 | C | 46.7%+0.9% | 4.2% | 747 | |
| 52 | C | 44.8%−7.8% | 1.6% | 288 | |
| 53 | C | 39.2% | 0.5% | 97 | |
| 54 | D | 40.2% | 0.7% | 122 | |
| 55 | D | 42.4%−6.6% | 1.3% | 229 | |
| 56 | D | 37.7% | 0.6% | 106 | |
| 57 | D | 39.9% | 0.9% | 163 | |
| 58 | D | 37.7% | 1.7% | 300 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.