Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · KR · 17,734 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.4%+0.9% | 11.3% | 2,011 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.1%+1.9% | 12.3% | 2,174 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.5%+2.1% | 23.4% | 4,146 | |
| 4 | S | 51.1%+1.4% | 4.7% | 833 | |
| 5 | S | 50.9%+0.2% | 7.2% | 1,280 | |
| 6 | S | 51.9%−8.2% | 3.3% | 580 | |
| 7 | S | 52.7%+8.2% | 3.4% | 611 | |
| 8 | S | 51.5% | 3.7% | 656 | |
| 9 | A | 55.6% | 0.6% | 99 | |
| 10 | A | 49.2%−6.1% | 5.9% | 1,051 | |
| 11 | A | 51.4%−2.0% | 2.6% | 459 | |
| 12 | A | 50.4%+1.2% | 6.8% | 1,199 | |
| 13 | A | 49.9%−3.3% | 6.8% | 1,211 | |
| 14 | A | 53.0% | 0.9% | 164 | |
| 15 | A | 51.9%+2.6% | 1.5% | 266 | |
| 16 | A | 52.6%−3.8% | 0.9% | 156 | |
| 17 | A | 52.1% | 0.8% | 142 | |
| 18 | A | 50.3% | 1.1% | 187 | |
| 19 | A | 50.2% | 1.8% | 313 | |
| 20 | A | 51.8% | 0.6% | 110 | |
| 21 | B | 50.7% | 0.8% | 148 | |
| 22 | B | 46.3%+3.2% | 4.3% | 762 | |
| 23 | B | 52.1% | 0.5% | 94 | |
| 24 | B | 50.6% | 1.3% | 235 | |
| 25 | B | 50.6%−0.1% | 1.4% | 247 | |
| 26 | B | 50.0% | 1.7% | 294 | |
| 27 | B | 49.1%+18.2% | 1.6% | 283 | |
| 28 | B | 49.6%−10.1% | 1.9% | 339 | |
| 29 | B | 45.9% | 0.9% | 157 | |
| 30 | B | 41.3% | 1.1% | 196 | |
| 31 | B | 47.6%−6.5% | 6.0% | 1,060 | |
| 32 | B | 48.5%+4.2% | 4.4% | 777 | |
| 33 | B | 48.4% | 1.6% | 283 | |
| 34 | B | 48.5%−7.3% | 3.3% | 594 | |
| 35 | B | 48.2%−2.7% | 4.3% | 761 | |
| 36 | C | 48.1% | 1.7% | 295 | |
| 37 | C | 48.1% | 2.4% | 426 | |
| 38 | C | 48.1%+2.5% | 6.6% | 1,163 | |
| 39 | C | 45.7% | 0.5% | 81 | |
| 40 | C | 47.6% | 1.2% | 210 | |
| 41 | C | 47.2%+2.4% | 4.2% | 740 | |
| 42 | C | 45.2% | 0.6% | 104 | |
| 43 | C | 46.7% | 1.8% | 323 | |
| 44 | C | 47.4%−7.6% | 2.6% | 466 | |
| 45 | C | 46.4%−10.5% | 2.5% | 440 | |
| 46 | D | 44.9%−2.4% | 2.5% | 448 | |
| 47 | D | 42.5% | 1.6% | 287 | |
| 48 | D | 45.1%−1.1% | 5.6% | 985 | |
| 49 | D | 38.9%−9.4% | 0.9% | 167 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.