Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUW · 16,414 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.9%+5.9% | 11.6% | 1,896 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.4%+1.5% | 6.6% | 1,088 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.7%−4.9% | 7.5% | 1,226 | |
| 4 | S | 52.5%−2.5% | 8.9% | 1,453 | |
| 5 | S | 50.7%−1.4% | 12.2% | 2,000 | |
| 6 | S | 54.8% | 2.2% | 367 | |
| 7 | S | 51.1%+2.8% | 8.0% | 1,318 | |
| 8 | A | 51.6%−0.7% | 5.4% | 885 | |
| 9 | A | 53.5%+5.6% | 2.9% | 480 | |
| 10 | A | 52.3%+4.8% | 5.0% | 820 | |
| 11 | A | 53.1%−1.2% | 3.1% | 514 | |
| 12 | A | 51.8%−1.7% | 5.9% | 975 | |
| 13 | A | 48.0%+1.7% | 5.5% | 908 | |
| 14 | A | 51.7%−0.7% | 4.6% | 751 | |
| 15 | A | 52.9% | 1.9% | 308 | |
| 16 | A | 53.5%+7.1% | 1.6% | 256 | |
| 17 | A | 50.8%−0.9% | 6.0% | 993 | |
| 18 | A | 48.7%−1.1% | 11.6% | 1,906 | |
| 19 | B | 57.1% | 0.6% | 105 | |
| 20 | B | 55.9% | 0.7% | 111 | |
| 21 | B | 50.7%−1.4% | 3.2% | 521 | |
| 22 | B | 50.6%−1.1% | 2.9% | 470 | |
| 23 | B | 49.0%−2.3% | 4.5% | 739 | |
| 24 | B | 51.2% | 1.2% | 203 | |
| 25 | B | 51.2% | 1.3% | 213 | |
| 26 | B | 51.8% | 0.7% | 112 | |
| 27 | B | 51.7% | 0.7% | 116 | |
| 28 | B | 50.1%+2.8% | 2.1% | 345 | |
| 29 | B | 49.4%+0.2% | 3.4% | 565 | |
| 30 | B | 44.0% | 0.9% | 150 | |
| 31 | B | 43.5% | 0.9% | 154 | |
| 32 | C | 48.7% | 0.7% | 115 | |
| 33 | C | 47.9% | 0.4% | 71 | |
| 34 | C | 48.1% | 0.6% | 104 | |
| 35 | C | 48.4%+1.7% | 2.5% | 417 | |
| 36 | C | 47.9% | 1.7% | 284 | |
| 37 | C | 40.2% | 0.6% | 97 | |
| 38 | C | 47.8%−2.6% | 7.5% | 1,230 | |
| 39 | C | 44.3% | 0.5% | 79 | |
| 40 | C | 43.4% | 0.5% | 76 | |
| 41 | D | 47.1%−3.6% | 2.0% | 329 | |
| 42 | D | 45.9% | 1.5% | 244 | |
| 43 | D | 44.7% | 1.0% | 159 | |
| 44 | D | 43.2%+1.0% | 2.6% | 428 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.