chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUW · 14,762 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1FioraS+55.9%+1.5%4.5%658
2GwenS+59.1%1.8%264
3JaxS+53.3%−4.9%4.0%595
4YasuoS+51.5%3.2%466
5MordekaiserS57.4%1.6%237
6DariusS52.8%+1.7%3.7%547
7IreliaS52.1%+7.4%4.2%614
8SylasS53.5%1.0%155
9MalphiteS51.3%−4.8%4.7%690
10GangplankS52.3%−5.5%4.5%667
11ZedS51.9%1.1%162
12GarenA52.8%+1.8%3.4%502
13TristanaA54.2%0.6%83
14WarwickA56.5%1.1%168
15KarmaA62.3%0.5%69
16RumbleA53.5%+2.7%2.2%329
17SingedA53.8%+1.5%1.7%247
18KayleA54.4%1.5%215
19UrgotA53.3%2.0%300
20AniviaA54.7%1.1%161
21AkaliA49.3%−3.0%2.3%339
22HeimerdingerA57.3%0.7%110
23JayceA48.2%+0.0%7.9%1,169
24Twisted FateA56.9%0.7%102
25CamilleA50.1%+0.1%7.3%1,071
26TryndamereA51.6%+6.9%2.5%368
27YoneA49.3%+1.6%6.7%993
28ZileanA57.4%0.5%68
29RivenB51.3%1.8%271
30PoppyB55.1%0.5%69
31VladimirB51.3%1.3%193
32AuroraB51.5%1.6%241
33ShenB50.6%−2.1%3.2%478
34PantheonB51.7%1.4%209
35SettB51.1%1.8%266
36EliseB52.9%0.5%68
37QuinnB51.6%0.9%126
38SionB50.1%+3.0%3.6%525
39RenektonB49.4%+0.9%4.9%717
40OlafB49.5%−2.0%3.4%505
41CassiopeiaB50.0%1.2%184
42VarusB50.5%1.4%204
43AmbessaB48.8%−5.7%5.0%740
44TeemoB50.2%+0.9%2.0%297
45KalistaB50.0%0.5%78
46AhriB51.3%0.5%78
47LockeB34.3%0.5%70
48ZaahenB50.0%+5.9%2.3%340
49TrundleB50.6%−8.7%1.2%174
50EkkoC47.9%0.5%73
51YorickC49.3%2.0%296
52OrnnC49.3%−4.5%4.8%708
53AatroxC48.9%+7.5%3.5%521
54GragasC49.1%−5.1%4.3%634
55VolibearC48.9%1.2%182
56VayneC48.1%1.6%231
57ZacC48.2%0.6%85
58GnarC48.5%+3.8%4.0%590
59GalioC46.3%0.5%67
60KennenC48.0%−11.0%1.7%252
61RyzeC46.2%0.5%78
62Cho'GathC47.5%+0.5%2.5%362
63KledC47.3%2.0%296
64LissandraD42.2%0.4%64
65NasusD44.6%−7.3%1.7%249
66IllaoiD44.9%0.9%136
67Dr. MundoD46.3%+3.6%2.4%361
68CorkiD41.8%0.7%98
69K'SanteD46.1%−4.3%4.1%612

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.