Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUW · 14,762 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.9%+1.5% | 4.5% | 658 | |
| 2 | S+ | 59.1% | 1.8% | 264 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.3%−4.9% | 4.0% | 595 | |
| 4 | S+ | 51.5% | 3.2% | 466 | |
| 5 | S | 57.4% | 1.6% | 237 | |
| 6 | S | 52.8%+1.7% | 3.7% | 547 | |
| 7 | S | 52.1%+7.4% | 4.2% | 614 | |
| 8 | S | 53.5% | 1.0% | 155 | |
| 9 | S | 51.3%−4.8% | 4.7% | 690 | |
| 10 | S | 52.3%−5.5% | 4.5% | 667 | |
| 11 | S | 51.9% | 1.1% | 162 | |
| 12 | A | 52.8%+1.8% | 3.4% | 502 | |
| 13 | A | 54.2% | 0.6% | 83 | |
| 14 | A | 56.5% | 1.1% | 168 | |
| 15 | A | 62.3% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 16 | A | 53.5%+2.7% | 2.2% | 329 | |
| 17 | A | 53.8%+1.5% | 1.7% | 247 | |
| 18 | A | 54.4% | 1.5% | 215 | |
| 19 | A | 53.3% | 2.0% | 300 | |
| 20 | A | 54.7% | 1.1% | 161 | |
| 21 | A | 49.3%−3.0% | 2.3% | 339 | |
| 22 | A | 57.3% | 0.7% | 110 | |
| 23 | A | 48.2%+0.0% | 7.9% | 1,169 | |
| 24 | A | 56.9% | 0.7% | 102 | |
| 25 | A | 50.1%+0.1% | 7.3% | 1,071 | |
| 26 | A | 51.6%+6.9% | 2.5% | 368 | |
| 27 | A | 49.3%+1.6% | 6.7% | 993 | |
| 28 | A | 57.4% | 0.5% | 68 | |
| 29 | B | 51.3% | 1.8% | 271 | |
| 30 | B | 55.1% | 0.5% | 69 | |
| 31 | B | 51.3% | 1.3% | 193 | |
| 32 | B | 51.5% | 1.6% | 241 | |
| 33 | B | 50.6%−2.1% | 3.2% | 478 | |
| 34 | B | 51.7% | 1.4% | 209 | |
| 35 | B | 51.1% | 1.8% | 266 | |
| 36 | B | 52.9% | 0.5% | 68 | |
| 37 | B | 51.6% | 0.9% | 126 | |
| 38 | B | 50.1%+3.0% | 3.6% | 525 | |
| 39 | B | 49.4%+0.9% | 4.9% | 717 | |
| 40 | B | 49.5%−2.0% | 3.4% | 505 | |
| 41 | B | 50.0% | 1.2% | 184 | |
| 42 | B | 50.5% | 1.4% | 204 | |
| 43 | B | 48.8%−5.7% | 5.0% | 740 | |
| 44 | B | 50.2%+0.9% | 2.0% | 297 | |
| 45 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 78 | |
| 46 | B | 51.3% | 0.5% | 78 | |
| 47 | B | 34.3% | 0.5% | 70 | |
| 48 | B | 50.0%+5.9% | 2.3% | 340 | |
| 49 | B | 50.6%−8.7% | 1.2% | 174 | |
| 50 | C | 47.9% | 0.5% | 73 | |
| 51 | C | 49.3% | 2.0% | 296 | |
| 52 | C | 49.3%−4.5% | 4.8% | 708 | |
| 53 | C | 48.9%+7.5% | 3.5% | 521 | |
| 54 | C | 49.1%−5.1% | 4.3% | 634 | |
| 55 | C | 48.9% | 1.2% | 182 | |
| 56 | C | 48.1% | 1.6% | 231 | |
| 57 | C | 48.2% | 0.6% | 85 | |
| 58 | C | 48.5%+3.8% | 4.0% | 590 | |
| 59 | C | 46.3% | 0.5% | 67 | |
| 60 | C | 48.0%−11.0% | 1.7% | 252 | |
| 61 | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | 78 | |
| 62 | C | 47.5%+0.5% | 2.5% | 362 | |
| 63 | C | 47.3% | 2.0% | 296 | |
| 64 | D | 42.2% | 0.4% | 64 | |
| 65 | D | 44.6%−7.3% | 1.7% | 249 | |
| 66 | D | 44.9% | 0.9% | 136 | |
| 67 | D | 46.3%+3.6% | 2.4% | 361 | |
| 68 | D | 41.8% | 0.7% | 98 | |
| 69 | D | 46.1%−4.3% | 4.1% | 612 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.