Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUW · 16,414 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.0%+3.7% | 4.5% | 734 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.2%−2.4% | 7.2% | 1,183 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.7%+9.2% | 4.0% | 655 | |
| 4 | S | 51.1%−3.7% | 9.2% | 1,512 | |
| 5 | S | 54.7%+6.8% | 5.9% | 975 | |
| 6 | S | 50.8%−3.4% | 10.8% | 1,767 | |
| 7 | S | 50.8%+4.1% | 6.0% | 986 | |
| 8 | S | 56.5% | 1.8% | 294 | |
| 9 | S | 54.6% | 2.4% | 401 | |
| 10 | A | 50.2%−3.0% | 5.0% | 822 | |
| 11 | A | 53.8%−0.0% | 2.9% | 470 | |
| 12 | A | 54.7% | 1.8% | 300 | |
| 13 | A | 53.8%−4.0% | 2.3% | 372 | |
| 14 | A | 56.5% | 0.4% | 69 | |
| 15 | A | 51.0% | 1.2% | 202 | |
| 16 | A | 51.8%−0.3% | 4.1% | 670 | |
| 17 | A | 52.7% | 2.7% | 448 | |
| 18 | A | 53.8% | 0.8% | 132 | |
| 19 | A | 51.8%+3.3% | 3.7% | 600 | |
| 20 | A | 47.4% | 1.4% | 234 | |
| 21 | A | 54.9% | 1.1% | 184 | |
| 22 | A | 54.4% | 1.2% | 193 | |
| 23 | A | 51.5%−1.2% | 4.1% | 676 | |
| 24 | B | 52.5%−1.8% | 2.4% | 400 | |
| 25 | B | 53.5% | 1.0% | 172 | |
| 26 | B | 50.2%+6.0% | 6.6% | 1,086 | |
| 27 | B | 50.1%+4.7% | 5.5% | 902 | |
| 28 | B | 47.9%−3.6% | 1.7% | 282 | |
| 29 | B | 49.1%−5.5% | 8.3% | 1,357 | |
| 30 | B | 50.4% | 2.1% | 341 | |
| 31 | B | 55.8% | 0.5% | 77 | |
| 32 | B | 49.8%+9.0% | 2.8% | 464 | |
| 33 | B | 50.2% | 1.3% | 219 | |
| 34 | B | 53.8% | 0.6% | 104 | |
| 35 | B | 51.8% | 1.2% | 191 | |
| 36 | B | 53.5% | 0.7% | 114 | |
| 37 | B | 50.5% | 1.9% | 315 | |
| 38 | B | 51.3% | 0.7% | 119 | |
| 39 | B | 49.8% | 1.2% | 201 | |
| 40 | B | 49.0% | 0.6% | 96 | |
| 41 | C | 50.0% | 1.4% | 226 | |
| 42 | C | 49.8% | 1.4% | 237 | |
| 43 | C | 50.0% | 1.3% | 214 | |
| 44 | C | 49.4% | 0.5% | 89 | |
| 45 | C | 49.2%+4.4% | 2.0% | 325 | |
| 46 | C | 49.0% | 0.6% | 96 | |
| 47 | C | 48.6% | 3.1% | 510 | |
| 48 | C | 48.5% | 1.9% | 309 | |
| 49 | C | 46.8% | 0.6% | 94 | |
| 50 | C | 47.0% | 0.4% | 66 | |
| 51 | C | 48.1%+12.9% | 2.4% | 387 | |
| 52 | C | 47.5%−3.6% | 5.5% | 909 | |
| 53 | D | 47.3%+0.8% | 1.3% | 220 | |
| 54 | D | 46.6%−4.2% | 3.5% | 581 | |
| 55 | D | 47.0% | 2.3% | 379 | |
| 56 | D | 45.9%−7.7% | 4.8% | 788 | |
| 57 | D | 41.8% | 1.4% | 237 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.