Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 4,811 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 59.4%+4.8% | 6.0% | 288 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.6%+10.5% | 6.3% | 304 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.0%−5.2% | 12.8% | 617 | |
| 4 | S | 55.1%+8.8% | 6.5% | 312 | |
| 5 | S | 54.4%−2.5% | 5.6% | 270 | |
| 6 | S | 55.2%+7.7% | 5.8% | 279 | |
| 7 | S | 49.6%+4.6% | 14.2% | 684 | |
| 8 | A | 51.3%+1.6% | 8.3% | 398 | |
| 9 | A | 53.2%−6.3% | 6.4% | 310 | |
| 10 | A | 54.7%+2.0% | 4.7% | 225 | |
| 11 | A | 50.3%+3.0% | 10.7% | 515 | |
| 12 | A | 53.9%+2.8% | 2.4% | 115 | |
| 13 | A | 55.3%+6.5% | 2.9% | 141 | |
| 14 | A | 52.2%+6.0% | 3.9% | 186 | |
| 15 | A | 60.8%+6.2% | 1.1% | 51 | |
| 16 | A | 67.6% | 0.7% | 34 | |
| 17 | A | 54.6%+2.9% | 2.2% | 108 | |
| 18 | B | 57.7%+0.5% | 1.1% | 52 | |
| 19 | B | 50.8%−1.5% | 4.1% | 195 | |
| 20 | B | 48.3% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 21 | B | 54.9%+14.9% | 1.1% | 51 | |
| 22 | B | 38.9% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 23 | B | 48.5%+4.4% | 5.4% | 262 | |
| 24 | B | 49.7%−2.4% | 3.2% | 155 | |
| 25 | B | 52.1% | 1.0% | 48 | |
| 26 | B | 48.9% | 1.0% | 47 | |
| 27 | B | 47.5%−4.7% | 11.3% | 543 | |
| 28 | B | 47.4%+11.0% | 4.8% | 230 | |
| 29 | B | 47.7%−0.5% | 3.2% | 153 | |
| 30 | B | 45.9%−33.3% | 1.3% | 61 | |
| 31 | C | 43.8% | 0.7% | 32 | |
| 32 | C | 44.0% | 1.0% | 50 | |
| 33 | C | 40.9% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 34 | C | 35.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 35 | C | 39.4% | 0.7% | 33 | |
| 36 | C | 38.5% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 37 | C | 45.8%−10.6% | 4.2% | 203 | |
| 38 | C | 41.7% | 1.0% | 48 | |
| 39 | D | 37.5% | 0.7% | 32 | |
| 40 | D | 44.9%−9.0% | 6.7% | 323 | |
| 41 | D | 41.0%+3.5% | 2.4% | 117 | |
| 42 | D | 38.7%−8.9% | 2.3% | 111 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.