Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 6,392 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 60.7%+10.7% | 3.4% | 219 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.2%+9.8% | 3.0% | 192 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.5%−0.2% | 5.9% | 376 | |
| 4 | S+ | 57.2%+13.7% | 4.5% | 285 | |
| 5 | S | 50.5%−1.5% | 6.9% | 438 | |
| 6 | S | 51.9%+8.1% | 6.2% | 395 | |
| 7 | S | 54.5% | 0.7% | 44 | |
| 8 | S | 56.1%−3.9% | 3.1% | 196 | |
| 9 | S | 56.9%−1.7% | 1.1% | 72 | |
| 10 | S | 51.0% | 1.5% | 96 | |
| 11 | S | 54.2%+8.2% | 2.4% | 155 | |
| 12 | A | 53.1%−6.2% | 1.8% | 113 | |
| 13 | A | 54.9%−2.3% | 2.3% | 144 | |
| 14 | A | 58.8% | 1.3% | 85 | |
| 15 | A | 54.3%+9.4% | 2.6% | 164 | |
| 16 | A | 52.9%−1.1% | 3.0% | 191 | |
| 17 | A | 54.7%−4.4% | 2.3% | 148 | |
| 18 | A | 60.0% | 1.0% | 65 | |
| 19 | A | 53.1%+11.4% | 2.5% | 162 | |
| 20 | A | 41.7% | 0.8% | 48 | |
| 21 | A | 57.5% | 1.3% | 80 | |
| 22 | A | 53.9% | 1.2% | 76 | |
| 23 | A | 63.9% | 0.6% | 36 | |
| 24 | A | 53.5%−1.2% | 1.8% | 114 | |
| 25 | A | 49.6%−2.1% | 3.7% | 236 | |
| 26 | A | 66.7% | 0.4% | 27 | |
| 27 | A | 52.4%−10.1% | 2.6% | 168 | |
| 28 | A | 52.7%−0.8% | 2.3% | 146 | |
| 29 | B | 48.3%+3.9% | 4.7% | 300 | |
| 30 | B | 50.7%−8.2% | 3.1% | 201 | |
| 31 | B | 56.3% | 0.5% | 32 | |
| 32 | B | 50.3%+1.0% | 4.6% | 294 | |
| 33 | B | 50.9%+0.9% | 2.7% | 171 | |
| 34 | B | 61.5% | 0.4% | 26 | |
| 35 | B | 56.0% | 0.8% | 50 | |
| 36 | B | 52.1% | 1.5% | 96 | |
| 37 | B | 50.6%+3.1% | 2.8% | 176 | |
| 38 | B | 48.5% | 0.5% | 33 | |
| 39 | B | 57.1% | 0.5% | 35 | |
| 40 | B | 51.3%−2.3% | 1.8% | 115 | |
| 41 | B | 49.5%+9.1% | 3.3% | 210 | |
| 42 | B | 48.2%−15.2% | 7.2% | 463 | |
| 43 | B | 49.7%−2.3% | 3.1% | 197 | |
| 44 | B | 49.6%−16.2% | 2.1% | 135 | |
| 45 | B | 54.1% | 0.6% | 37 | |
| 46 | B | 53.5% | 0.7% | 43 | |
| 47 | B | 51.8% | 0.9% | 56 | |
| 48 | B | 49.0%−3.6% | 3.2% | 202 | |
| 49 | B | 48.3%−8.5% | 3.2% | 205 | |
| 50 | C | 48.4%−8.5% | 4.0% | 254 | |
| 51 | C | 48.3%−0.5% | 4.5% | 290 | |
| 52 | C | 48.3%−5.1% | 0.9% | 58 | |
| 53 | C | 48.4% | 1.0% | 62 | |
| 54 | C | 43.2%−5.4% | 3.2% | 206 | |
| 55 | C | 47.1%+2.4% | 3.0% | 189 | |
| 56 | C | 48.1% | 0.8% | 54 | |
| 57 | C | 47.6% | 0.7% | 42 | |
| 58 | C | 47.9%−4.8% | 2.3% | 146 | |
| 59 | C | 44.4% | 1.1% | 72 | |
| 60 | C | 47.5%+5.6% | 2.5% | 162 | |
| 61 | C | 44.6% | 1.0% | 65 | |
| 62 | C | 46.2% | 1.0% | 65 | |
| 63 | C | 41.9% | 0.5% | 31 | |
| 64 | D | 42.1% | 0.6% | 38 | |
| 65 | D | 46.0%+2.6% | 3.2% | 202 | |
| 66 | D | 38.9% | 0.6% | 36 | |
| 67 | D | 44.0% | 1.2% | 75 | |
| 68 | D | 45.5%+10.1% | 3.0% | 189 | |
| 69 | D | 45.6%−1.0% | 4.3% | 274 | |
| 70 | D | 44.1%+2.7% | 2.5% | 161 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.