Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 4,811 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.8%−5.6% | 4.0% | 192 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.0%−1.7% | 7.5% | 362 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.5%−10.5% | 8.2% | 394 | |
| 4 | S | 49.2%−4.1% | 6.4% | 309 | |
| 5 | S | 54.3%+1.3% | 1.5% | 70 | |
| 6 | S | 55.3%+8.9% | 2.6% | 123 | |
| 7 | S | 48.9%−0.7% | 7.6% | 366 | |
| 8 | S | 52.2%+6.0% | 6.2% | 299 | |
| 9 | S | 51.9%+8.9% | 7.2% | 345 | |
| 10 | A | 50.0%−0.6% | 5.8% | 278 | |
| 11 | A | 66.7%+18.7% | 1.3% | 63 | |
| 12 | A | 57.1%+16.7% | 2.8% | 133 | |
| 13 | A | 51.7% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 14 | A | 48.6% | 0.7% | 35 | |
| 15 | A | 66.7% | 0.9% | 42 | |
| 16 | A | 51.2%+4.7% | 3.3% | 160 | |
| 17 | A | 48.5%−7.1% | 5.0% | 239 | |
| 18 | A | 54.5%+6.0% | 2.8% | 134 | |
| 19 | A | 46.5%−6.3% | 6.5% | 314 | |
| 20 | A | 57.4%+13.0% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 21 | A | 53.3%+4.2% | 2.5% | 120 | |
| 22 | A | 49.8%+0.2% | 8.9% | 428 | |
| 23 | A | 51.0%+10.7% | 4.2% | 200 | |
| 24 | B | 63.9% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 25 | B | 50.0%+13.2% | 3.4% | 162 | |
| 26 | B | 60.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 27 | B | 48.6%−6.8% | 5.9% | 286 | |
| 28 | B | 48.2%−3.7% | 5.2% | 251 | |
| 29 | B | 56.1%+1.1% | 1.2% | 57 | |
| 30 | B | 47.1%−2.9% | 1.1% | 51 | |
| 31 | B | 47.9%−16.6% | 1.0% | 48 | |
| 32 | B | 50.3%−6.4% | 3.2% | 153 | |
| 33 | B | 60.9% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 34 | B | 51.3%+4.1% | 2.4% | 117 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0%+16.7% | 2.7% | 128 | |
| 36 | B | 46.7%−13.6% | 4.4% | 210 | |
| 37 | B | 50.7%+7.2% | 1.4% | 69 | |
| 38 | B | 51.0%+6.9% | 2.1% | 100 | |
| 39 | B | 60.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 40 | B | 48.6%+12.5% | 2.3% | 109 | |
| 41 | C | 48.1% | 0.6% | 27 | |
| 42 | C | 48.8%−14.9% | 1.7% | 80 | |
| 43 | C | 49.1%+9.7% | 1.1% | 53 | |
| 44 | C | 48.6%+0.8% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 45 | C | 50.0% | 0.5% | 24 | |
| 46 | C | 48.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 47 | C | 47.2%−2.8% | 1.5% | 72 | |
| 48 | C | 47.4%+2.0% | 2.4% | 116 | |
| 49 | C | 46.9%+11.2% | 2.7% | 128 | |
| 50 | C | 42.3% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 51 | C | 42.3% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 52 | D | 45.6%+8.9% | 1.2% | 57 | |
| 53 | D | 46.0%−14.0% | 2.1% | 100 | |
| 54 | D | 45.9% | 1.8% | 85 | |
| 55 | D | 34.6% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 56 | D | 45.6%−11.5% | 3.3% | 160 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.