Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 6,392 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.6%+5.6% | 9.7% | 617 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.2%+1.1% | 8.4% | 539 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.3%+6.6% | 10.9% | 698 | |
| 4 | S | 52.2%−6.7% | 6.0% | 383 | |
| 5 | S | 50.0%+0.0% | 8.9% | 568 | |
| 6 | S | 51.1%−1.4% | 4.8% | 307 | |
| 7 | S | 58.3%+22.4% | 2.0% | 127 | |
| 8 | S | 48.8%−0.2% | 2.5% | 162 | |
| 9 | A | 62.3% | 1.2% | 77 | |
| 10 | A | 62.2%+21.1% | 1.2% | 74 | |
| 11 | A | 52.3%−9.7% | 3.7% | 239 | |
| 12 | A | 54.2%−1.1% | 2.6% | 168 | |
| 13 | A | 50.4%+6.0% | 5.8% | 373 | |
| 14 | A | 52.9%−2.1% | 3.8% | 240 | |
| 15 | A | 53.4%+4.4% | 3.0% | 189 | |
| 16 | A | 54.6%+6.0% | 2.0% | 130 | |
| 17 | A | 51.1%−3.8% | 5.1% | 329 | |
| 18 | A | 54.9%−10.6% | 1.4% | 91 | |
| 19 | A | 52.8%+4.7% | 2.0% | 125 | |
| 20 | A | 53.5%+1.7% | 1.5% | 99 | |
| 21 | A | 50.2%+2.4% | 4.6% | 297 | |
| 22 | A | 51.7%+4.0% | 2.3% | 149 | |
| 23 | B | 51.5%−2.8% | 3.2% | 204 | |
| 24 | B | 54.7% | 1.2% | 75 | |
| 25 | B | 37.7% | 0.8% | 53 | |
| 26 | B | 49.8%−2.0% | 4.4% | 281 | |
| 27 | B | 53.4% | 0.9% | 58 | |
| 28 | B | 47.8%−2.8% | 3.9% | 251 | |
| 29 | B | 51.7%−11.5% | 2.3% | 149 | |
| 30 | B | 44.3% | 1.0% | 61 | |
| 31 | B | 51.9%+14.7% | 1.7% | 108 | |
| 32 | B | 57.1% | 0.5% | 35 | |
| 33 | B | 48.8%+4.9% | 5.1% | 324 | |
| 34 | B | 47.9%+4.1% | 7.0% | 445 | |
| 35 | B | 55.2% | 0.5% | 29 | |
| 36 | B | 51.1%−8.9% | 1.4% | 90 | |
| 37 | B | 48.9%−1.1% | 6.2% | 395 | |
| 38 | B | 50.7% | 1.2% | 75 | |
| 39 | C | 51.4% | 0.6% | 37 | |
| 40 | C | 45.5% | 0.7% | 44 | |
| 41 | C | 47.2%−13.3% | 2.2% | 142 | |
| 42 | C | 48.3% | 1.4% | 89 | |
| 43 | C | 48.0% | 1.6% | 102 | |
| 44 | C | 47.7%−13.8% | 1.7% | 111 | |
| 45 | C | 47.7% | 1.4% | 88 | |
| 46 | C | 46.2%+1.7% | 1.2% | 78 | |
| 47 | C | 46.7%−15.2% | 3.8% | 246 | |
| 48 | C | 41.5% | 0.6% | 41 | |
| 49 | D | 46.2%−1.0% | 4.3% | 277 | |
| 50 | D | 44.8% | 1.5% | 96 | |
| 51 | D | 43.9%−5.4% | 3.1% | 196 | |
| 52 | D | 40.4% | 1.6% | 104 | |
| 53 | D | 42.4%−16.0% | 3.2% | 203 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.