Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 4,811 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 58.6%+6.5% | 3.2% | 152 | |
| 2 | S+ | 60.6% | 2.0% | 94 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.1%+0.8% | 12.8% | 616 | |
| 4 | S | 52.1%+12.5% | 6.3% | 305 | |
| 5 | S | 59.1%+11.1% | 4.6% | 220 | |
| 6 | S | 51.3%−2.1% | 12.5% | 602 | |
| 7 | S | 57.1%+0.8% | 2.0% | 98 | |
| 8 | A | 55.3%+9.9% | 3.3% | 159 | |
| 9 | A | 55.7%−8.5% | 4.0% | 194 | |
| 10 | A | 58.6%+8.6% | 2.7% | 128 | |
| 11 | A | 54.1%+7.4% | 1.5% | 74 | |
| 12 | A | 53.1%−5.5% | 3.0% | 145 | |
| 13 | A | 65.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 14 | A | 54.1%−5.0% | 3.8% | 183 | |
| 15 | A | 57.1%+16.2% | 1.6% | 77 | |
| 16 | A | 55.6%+2.2% | 2.2% | 108 | |
| 17 | A | 53.2%+21.2% | 3.6% | 171 | |
| 18 | A | 65.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 19 | A | 61.1%−1.4% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 20 | B | 56.7% | 1.4% | 67 | |
| 21 | B | 47.5%+2.2% | 8.4% | 404 | |
| 22 | B | 51.6%−3.2% | 4.4% | 213 | |
| 23 | B | 47.8%−2.4% | 14.1% | 680 | |
| 24 | B | 49.6%−0.4% | 5.4% | 258 | |
| 25 | B | 48.8%−1.8% | 11.6% | 559 | |
| 26 | B | 53.2%+2.0% | 2.0% | 94 | |
| 27 | B | 49.3%−0.7% | 8.6% | 416 | |
| 28 | B | 57.1% | 0.4% | 21 | |
| 29 | B | 51.9%−4.7% | 1.7% | 81 | |
| 30 | B | 52.2%+4.7% | 1.0% | 46 | |
| 31 | B | 43.2%−13.9% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 32 | B | 51.5%+16.4% | 0.7% | 33 | |
| 33 | B | 48.4% | 0.6% | 31 | |
| 34 | C | 49.2%+10.9% | 1.2% | 59 | |
| 35 | C | 48.9%−1.1% | 1.9% | 90 | |
| 36 | C | 47.3% | 1.1% | 55 | |
| 37 | C | 47.4%−2.6% | 5.1% | 247 | |
| 38 | C | 47.6%−12.8% | 2.6% | 124 | |
| 39 | C | 46.3% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 40 | C | 41.7% | 0.5% | 24 | |
| 41 | C | 46.6%−3.4% | 6.2% | 298 | |
| 42 | C | 42.2%−9.7% | 1.3% | 64 | |
| 43 | D | 30.0% | 0.6% | 30 | |
| 44 | D | 38.9%+12.8% | 1.5% | 72 | |
| 45 | D | 41.8%−5.3% | 5.1% | 244 | |
| 46 | D | 39.7%−20.9% | 4.6% | 219 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.