Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · BR · 9,589 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.4%+4.7% | 7.7% | 737 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.2%+0.1% | 11.1% | 1,069 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.4%−5.4% | 6.5% | 619 | |
| 4 | S | 51.2%+0.6% | 13.5% | 1,291 | |
| 5 | S | 55.0%−2.0% | 5.2% | 496 | |
| 6 | S | 50.7%+1.6% | 3.8% | 363 | |
| 7 | S | 55.5%+12.2% | 3.4% | 330 | |
| 8 | A | 51.6%−0.2% | 9.3% | 894 | |
| 9 | A | 55.8%+1.1% | 3.1% | 301 | |
| 10 | A | 53.8%+3.0% | 5.5% | 532 | |
| 11 | A | 54.8%−7.1% | 2.7% | 261 | |
| 12 | A | 52.9%+4.0% | 4.0% | 380 | |
| 13 | A | 51.1%−0.8% | 6.4% | 615 | |
| 14 | A | 64.3% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 15 | A | 49.1%+4.5% | 8.0% | 763 | |
| 16 | A | 58.2% | 1.0% | 98 | |
| 17 | A | 49.0% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 18 | A | 51.9%−9.7% | 2.8% | 268 | |
| 19 | B | 53.6% | 1.6% | 153 | |
| 20 | B | 58.9% | 0.6% | 56 | |
| 21 | B | 50.7%−0.6% | 4.3% | 410 | |
| 22 | B | 56.7% | 0.6% | 60 | |
| 23 | B | 53.8% | 0.4% | 39 | |
| 24 | B | 49.2% | 0.7% | 65 | |
| 25 | B | 48.2%−5.4% | 10.4% | 999 | |
| 26 | B | 48.5%−1.2% | 10.8% | 1,032 | |
| 27 | B | 54.1% | 0.6% | 61 | |
| 28 | B | 49.7%−4.2% | 3.3% | 312 | |
| 29 | B | 49.5% | 1.0% | 93 | |
| 30 | B | 48.1%−4.7% | 6.1% | 586 | |
| 31 | B | 49.0% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 32 | C | 47.5% | 1.1% | 101 | |
| 33 | C | 47.1%−1.2% | 6.0% | 575 | |
| 34 | C | 41.9% | 0.6% | 62 | |
| 35 | C | 45.1% | 1.3% | 122 | |
| 36 | C | 43.3% | 1.0% | 97 | |
| 37 | C | 40.6% | 0.7% | 64 | |
| 38 | C | 33.3% | 0.4% | 42 | |
| 39 | C | 41.7% | 1.1% | 108 | |
| 40 | D | 42.4%−8.4% | 2.1% | 205 | |
| 41 | D | 40.9%+7.6% | 2.1% | 198 | |
| 42 | D | 44.1%+1.0% | 4.1% | 397 | |
| 43 | D | 41.2%−3.2% | 1.9% | 182 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.