chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · BR · 8,531 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YasuoS+57.4%+3.7%3.7%319
2RivenS+58.3%+8.3%2.7%228
3QiyanaS+57.5%0.9%73
4QuinnS+61.3%+5.5%1.6%137
5DariusS54.3%+1.9%4.1%346
6KennenS56.5%+11.2%2.9%248
7AatroxS53.7%+7.3%4.3%367
8RengarS50.9%0.7%57
9KatarinaS59.3%0.6%54
10ZedS49.3%0.9%75
11LockeS49.1%0.6%53
12IreliaA51.8%+3.9%3.9%332
13CamilleA52.2%+2.5%5.8%498
14SylasA60.6%0.8%66
15GragasA54.8%−1.1%2.7%228
16TeemoA54.0%−2.2%2.5%215
17MalphiteA50.4%−0.6%5.3%452
18GwenA53.5%−1.9%2.3%200
19MordekaiserA52.2%+0.4%2.7%232
20ShenA53.6%−2.1%2.4%207
21RenektonA50.6%−1.0%4.9%415
22AmbessaA50.9%−3.7%4.1%348
23SingedA53.5%−10.7%2.2%187
24MorganaA57.1%0.4%35
25Tahm KenchA57.0%0.9%79
26CassiopeiaA62.5%0.5%40
27YorickA52.3%1.5%128
28AkaliA49.2%+1.7%2.8%240
29VayneB52.6%1.1%97
30Cho'GathB51.5%−3.3%1.9%165
31TryndamereB53.6%1.3%110
32AniviaB53.4%+3.4%1.2%103
33KayleB53.2%1.3%109
34ZacB56.4%0.6%55
35VladimirB45.2%2.0%168
36UdyrB52.6%0.9%78
37FioraB48.7%+3.6%5.0%423
38SejuaniB55.4%0.7%56
39KledB51.8%+3.6%1.7%141
40TrundleB57.1%0.4%35
41NasusB48.6%+5.9%2.6%218
42OlafB49.5%−11.6%4.6%392
43GangplankB48.2%−7.0%4.1%353
44OrnnB50.7%+7.4%2.7%227
45YoneB48.2%+2.8%6.1%523
46RyzeB52.3%0.8%65
47GarenB50.0%−2.2%2.1%182
48Kai'SaB51.3%0.5%39
49JaxB46.8%−6.1%5.3%449
50PantheonC49.7%+5.3%2.3%199
51PoppyC49.5%−5.8%1.3%109
52Dr. MundoC49.6%−3.0%1.7%141
53K'SanteC48.6%+2.6%4.2%360
54KalistaC47.7%0.5%44
55SionC48.3%−12.9%1.7%145
56HeimerdingerC45.5%0.5%44
57UrgotC47.6%1.5%124
58CorkiC45.6%0.7%57
59WukongC41.9%0.5%43
60AuroraC44.3%1.0%88
61IllaoiC46.0%2.0%174
62VolibearC46.2%2.0%171
63VarusC45.6%+0.4%1.5%125
64RumbleD45.7%−3.3%2.2%186
65GnarD46.2%−5.9%3.4%288
66SettD45.9%+0.9%2.7%229
67WarwickD41.6%0.9%77
68ZaahenD42.9%−4.9%1.5%126
69JayceD44.2%−2.3%6.5%554

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.