Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · BR · 8,531 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 57.4%+3.7% | 3.7% | 319 | |
| 2 | S+ | 58.3%+8.3% | 2.7% | 228 | |
| 3 | S+ | 57.5% | 0.9% | 73 | |
| 4 | S+ | 61.3%+5.5% | 1.6% | 137 | |
| 5 | S | 54.3%+1.9% | 4.1% | 346 | |
| 6 | S | 56.5%+11.2% | 2.9% | 248 | |
| 7 | S | 53.7%+7.3% | 4.3% | 367 | |
| 8 | S | 50.9% | 0.7% | 57 | |
| 9 | S | 59.3% | 0.6% | 54 | |
| 10 | S | 49.3% | 0.9% | 75 | |
| 11 | S | 49.1% | 0.6% | 53 | |
| 12 | A | 51.8%+3.9% | 3.9% | 332 | |
| 13 | A | 52.2%+2.5% | 5.8% | 498 | |
| 14 | A | 60.6% | 0.8% | 66 | |
| 15 | A | 54.8%−1.1% | 2.7% | 228 | |
| 16 | A | 54.0%−2.2% | 2.5% | 215 | |
| 17 | A | 50.4%−0.6% | 5.3% | 452 | |
| 18 | A | 53.5%−1.9% | 2.3% | 200 | |
| 19 | A | 52.2%+0.4% | 2.7% | 232 | |
| 20 | A | 53.6%−2.1% | 2.4% | 207 | |
| 21 | A | 50.6%−1.0% | 4.9% | 415 | |
| 22 | A | 50.9%−3.7% | 4.1% | 348 | |
| 23 | A | 53.5%−10.7% | 2.2% | 187 | |
| 24 | A | 57.1% | 0.4% | 35 | |
| 25 | A | 57.0% | 0.9% | 79 | |
| 26 | A | 62.5% | 0.5% | 40 | |
| 27 | A | 52.3% | 1.5% | 128 | |
| 28 | A | 49.2%+1.7% | 2.8% | 240 | |
| 29 | B | 52.6% | 1.1% | 97 | |
| 30 | B | 51.5%−3.3% | 1.9% | 165 | |
| 31 | B | 53.6% | 1.3% | 110 | |
| 32 | B | 53.4%+3.4% | 1.2% | 103 | |
| 33 | B | 53.2% | 1.3% | 109 | |
| 34 | B | 56.4% | 0.6% | 55 | |
| 35 | B | 45.2% | 2.0% | 168 | |
| 36 | B | 52.6% | 0.9% | 78 | |
| 37 | B | 48.7%+3.6% | 5.0% | 423 | |
| 38 | B | 55.4% | 0.7% | 56 | |
| 39 | B | 51.8%+3.6% | 1.7% | 141 | |
| 40 | B | 57.1% | 0.4% | 35 | |
| 41 | B | 48.6%+5.9% | 2.6% | 218 | |
| 42 | B | 49.5%−11.6% | 4.6% | 392 | |
| 43 | B | 48.2%−7.0% | 4.1% | 353 | |
| 44 | B | 50.7%+7.4% | 2.7% | 227 | |
| 45 | B | 48.2%+2.8% | 6.1% | 523 | |
| 46 | B | 52.3% | 0.8% | 65 | |
| 47 | B | 50.0%−2.2% | 2.1% | 182 | |
| 48 | B | 51.3% | 0.5% | 39 | |
| 49 | B | 46.8%−6.1% | 5.3% | 449 | |
| 50 | C | 49.7%+5.3% | 2.3% | 199 | |
| 51 | C | 49.5%−5.8% | 1.3% | 109 | |
| 52 | C | 49.6%−3.0% | 1.7% | 141 | |
| 53 | C | 48.6%+2.6% | 4.2% | 360 | |
| 54 | C | 47.7% | 0.5% | 44 | |
| 55 | C | 48.3%−12.9% | 1.7% | 145 | |
| 56 | C | 45.5% | 0.5% | 44 | |
| 57 | C | 47.6% | 1.5% | 124 | |
| 58 | C | 45.6% | 0.7% | 57 | |
| 59 | C | 41.9% | 0.5% | 43 | |
| 60 | C | 44.3% | 1.0% | 88 | |
| 61 | C | 46.0% | 2.0% | 174 | |
| 62 | C | 46.2% | 2.0% | 171 | |
| 63 | C | 45.6%+0.4% | 1.5% | 125 | |
| 64 | D | 45.7%−3.3% | 2.2% | 186 | |
| 65 | D | 46.2%−5.9% | 3.4% | 288 | |
| 66 | D | 45.9%+0.9% | 2.7% | 229 | |
| 67 | D | 41.6% | 0.9% | 77 | |
| 68 | D | 42.9%−4.9% | 1.5% | 126 | |
| 69 | D | 44.2%−2.3% | 6.5% | 554 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.