Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · BR · 10,030 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.7%−0.2% | 7.5% | 754 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.3%−6.4% | 8.3% | 833 | |
| 3 | S+ | 56.0%−2.1% | 6.5% | 650 | |
| 4 | S | 55.2%+0.9% | 4.3% | 435 | |
| 5 | S | 52.8%+8.8% | 5.8% | 580 | |
| 6 | S | 51.2%−1.8% | 6.5% | 652 | |
| 7 | S | 49.5%+5.7% | 7.0% | 707 | |
| 8 | S | 52.5%−5.1% | 8.6% | 865 | |
| 9 | S | 52.0%−0.3% | 6.7% | 671 | |
| 10 | A | 50.0%+13.2% | 2.6% | 260 | |
| 11 | A | 52.0%+3.4% | 4.9% | 490 | |
| 12 | A | 51.3%−1.1% | 4.8% | 485 | |
| 13 | A | 55.3% | 1.8% | 179 | |
| 14 | A | 58.2% | 0.7% | 67 | |
| 15 | A | 53.0%+17.6% | 2.8% | 281 | |
| 16 | A | 54.1%−3.0% | 1.1% | 109 | |
| 17 | A | 60.3% | 0.6% | 63 | |
| 18 | A | 52.5%+3.4% | 2.4% | 236 | |
| 19 | A | 52.0%−4.3% | 2.5% | 252 | |
| 20 | A | 57.8% | 0.4% | 45 | |
| 21 | A | 50.0%−0.5% | 4.0% | 398 | |
| 22 | A | 58.6% | 0.6% | 58 | |
| 23 | B | 53.7% | 1.3% | 134 | |
| 24 | B | 51.9%−4.3% | 2.3% | 233 | |
| 25 | B | 54.5% | 0.8% | 77 | |
| 26 | B | 51.5%+8.0% | 2.0% | 200 | |
| 27 | B | 48.4% | 0.9% | 93 | |
| 28 | B | 51.0%−4.9% | 2.9% | 292 | |
| 29 | B | 56.1% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 30 | B | 48.8% | 1.2% | 123 | |
| 31 | B | 50.7% | 1.3% | 134 | |
| 32 | B | 47.5%−10.8% | 2.6% | 263 | |
| 33 | B | 50.8% | 2.0% | 197 | |
| 34 | B | 49.5%−8.9% | 3.8% | 386 | |
| 35 | B | 50.6%−9.0% | 1.7% | 170 | |
| 36 | B | 47.6%+1.8% | 2.9% | 288 | |
| 37 | B | 49.8%+2.7% | 2.2% | 217 | |
| 38 | B | 49.1% | 0.5% | 53 | |
| 39 | C | 48.5% | 1.3% | 134 | |
| 40 | C | 46.3% | 0.9% | 95 | |
| 41 | C | 48.4%+9.8% | 1.6% | 159 | |
| 42 | C | 47.0% | 1.0% | 100 | |
| 43 | C | 41.3%−4.1% | 0.7% | 75 | |
| 44 | C | 46.4%−11.7% | 1.1% | 112 | |
| 45 | C | 44.9% | 1.0% | 98 | |
| 46 | C | 45.7%+0.0% | 5.0% | 506 | |
| 47 | C | 46.8%−0.3% | 2.3% | 235 | |
| 48 | C | 45.9%+2.7% | 1.7% | 172 | |
| 49 | C | 46.5%+1.5% | 3.3% | 331 | |
| 50 | D | 45.9%−13.2% | 3.2% | 320 | |
| 51 | D | 44.3%−5.7% | 2.3% | 228 | |
| 52 | D | 42.5%−8.4% | 1.8% | 181 | |
| 53 | D | 44.8%−3.5% | 4.9% | 493 | |
| 54 | D | 44.4%−13.4% | 2.5% | 252 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.