Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · BR · 9,904 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+2.5% | 4.4% | 437 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.1%−0.0% | 6.2% | 614 | |
| 3 | S+ | 52.6%+3.6% | 5.3% | 523 | |
| 4 | S | 50.0%+1.3% | 11.7% | 1,158 | |
| 5 | S | 53.8%+12.4% | 6.3% | 628 | |
| 6 | S | 50.7%−0.5% | 4.6% | 460 | |
| 7 | S | 57.4%+2.8% | 2.7% | 265 | |
| 8 | S | 58.6% | 1.9% | 186 | |
| 9 | S | 48.8%−2.5% | 8.2% | 813 | |
| 10 | A | 58.8% | 1.7% | 165 | |
| 11 | A | 54.8%+4.2% | 2.6% | 259 | |
| 12 | A | 57.9% | 1.4% | 140 | |
| 13 | A | 52.7%+2.1% | 3.2% | 317 | |
| 14 | A | 45.9% | 0.7% | 74 | |
| 15 | A | 55.9%−10.7% | 1.8% | 177 | |
| 16 | A | 52.1%+5.1% | 4.3% | 424 | |
| 17 | A | 53.5%−2.4% | 3.0% | 297 | |
| 18 | A | 54.2%+13.2% | 2.1% | 212 | |
| 19 | A | 54.4% | 2.3% | 228 | |
| 20 | A | 58.8% | 1.0% | 97 | |
| 21 | A | 52.4% | 0.6% | 63 | |
| 22 | A | 51.2%+1.2% | 5.3% | 525 | |
| 23 | A | 48.8%−0.5% | 7.3% | 720 | |
| 24 | A | 51.6%+4.7% | 2.2% | 219 | |
| 25 | B | 55.5% | 1.1% | 110 | |
| 26 | B | 48.0%−5.9% | 8.2% | 813 | |
| 27 | B | 50.7% | 0.7% | 69 | |
| 28 | B | 51.7%+8.0% | 1.5% | 147 | |
| 29 | B | 53.2%−5.0% | 1.1% | 111 | |
| 30 | B | 50.2%+0.9% | 4.4% | 436 | |
| 31 | B | 52.5% | 1.2% | 118 | |
| 32 | B | 48.5%−8.6% | 3.4% | 340 | |
| 33 | B | 50.7% | 1.4% | 142 | |
| 34 | B | 52.7% | 0.6% | 55 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0%+5.4% | 2.5% | 244 | |
| 36 | B | 52.6% | 0.6% | 57 | |
| 37 | B | 49.3%−8.2% | 1.4% | 142 | |
| 38 | B | 51.6% | 0.6% | 64 | |
| 39 | B | 50.3% | 1.5% | 153 | |
| 40 | B | 50.0%−1.2% | 1.8% | 176 | |
| 41 | B | 50.5% | 1.1% | 109 | |
| 42 | B | 48.2%+1.6% | 2.9% | 284 | |
| 43 | C | 51.0% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 44 | C | 49.0%−6.8% | 4.1% | 408 | |
| 45 | C | 47.9%−12.1% | 3.2% | 313 | |
| 46 | C | 49.5% | 1.1% | 111 | |
| 47 | C | 48.3%+3.3% | 2.1% | 209 | |
| 48 | C | 48.6%−8.0% | 3.1% | 311 | |
| 49 | C | 47.7% | 0.7% | 65 | |
| 50 | C | 42.4% | 0.9% | 92 | |
| 51 | C | 46.8% | 0.5% | 47 | |
| 52 | C | 39.3%−13.1% | 1.6% | 163 | |
| 53 | C | 47.5%+1.0% | 5.3% | 526 | |
| 54 | C | 45.2% | 1.1% | 104 | |
| 55 | D | 44.3%+4.3% | 1.2% | 122 | |
| 56 | D | 46.9%−3.6% | 6.1% | 606 | |
| 57 | D | 42.6% | 0.7% | 68 | |
| 58 | D | 40.0% | 0.8% | 75 | |
| 59 | D | 44.3%−6.2% | 2.7% | 264 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.