Champion tier list
Patch 16.20 + 16.19 · Emerald+ · BR · 8,531 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.9%−4.5% | 9.6% | 820 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.5%−0.3% | 12.5% | 1,068 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.8%−1.4% | 2.3% | 197 | |
| 4 | S | 59.8% | 1.0% | 82 | |
| 5 | S | 55.7%+3.4% | 2.4% | 201 | |
| 6 | S | 54.7% | 0.9% | 75 | |
| 7 | S | 49.6%−0.7% | 9.4% | 805 | |
| 8 | A | 52.8%−6.0% | 5.8% | 498 | |
| 9 | A | 56.6%+0.8% | 2.4% | 205 | |
| 10 | A | 54.5%−0.7% | 2.8% | 235 | |
| 11 | A | 51.0%+2.5% | 10.1% | 860 | |
| 12 | A | 53.5%−2.4% | 3.0% | 256 | |
| 13 | A | 50.1%+4.8% | 11.2% | 957 | |
| 14 | A | 51.7%−2.9% | 3.4% | 288 | |
| 15 | A | 51.5%−1.5% | 5.6% | 480 | |
| 16 | A | 57.1% | 1.3% | 112 | |
| 17 | A | 53.0%+13.4% | 2.0% | 168 | |
| 18 | A | 53.2% | 2.0% | 173 | |
| 19 | B | 60.0% | 0.5% | 45 | |
| 20 | B | 50.0%−4.3% | 1.0% | 82 | |
| 21 | B | 50.0%+5.4% | 2.4% | 208 | |
| 22 | B | 49.6%+1.4% | 6.8% | 583 | |
| 23 | B | 50.2%−8.8% | 2.6% | 223 | |
| 24 | B | 51.4%−0.1% | 2.0% | 173 | |
| 25 | B | 49.1%−8.7% | 6.5% | 554 | |
| 26 | B | 52.5% | 0.9% | 80 | |
| 27 | B | 49.0%−6.3% | 1.8% | 155 | |
| 28 | B | 49.8%−1.1% | 2.7% | 229 | |
| 29 | B | 51.0% | 0.6% | 51 | |
| 30 | B | 50.0%−2.3% | 1.7% | 142 | |
| 31 | B | 50.6% | 1.0% | 83 | |
| 32 | C | 49.6%+3.3% | 1.6% | 139 | |
| 33 | C | 51.2% | 0.5% | 43 | |
| 34 | C | 48.9%−3.8% | 4.8% | 413 | |
| 35 | C | 48.5%+2.3% | 4.8% | 412 | |
| 36 | C | 49.2% | 0.8% | 65 | |
| 37 | C | 47.4% | 0.4% | 38 | |
| 38 | C | 47.8%−2.2% | 4.4% | 379 | |
| 39 | C | 47.9%−5.6% | 1.9% | 163 | |
| 40 | C | 43.9% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 41 | D | 46.6%+0.2% | 4.2% | 356 | |
| 42 | D | 46.4%+5.9% | 2.5% | 211 | |
| 43 | D | 41.6% | 1.2% | 101 | |
| 44 | D | 43.3%−7.0% | 11.5% | 979 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.