| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.4%+6.6% | 12.2% | 441 | |
| 2 | S+ | 59.1%+6.3% | 6.4% | 230 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.5%+2.2% | 5.1% | 185 | |
| 4 | S | 56.0%+6.4% | 7.4% | 268 | |
| 5 | S | 58.4%+9.5% | 4.3% | 154 | |
| 6 | S | 54.5%+0.9% | 8.7% | 314 | |
| 7 | S | 49.4%−6.9% | 11.8% | 427 | |
| 8 | A | 60.0%+14.3% | 1.9% | 70 | |
| 9 | A | 50.9%+3.6% | 9.2% | 332 | |
| 10 | A | 57.1%+3.3% | 2.5% | 91 | |
| 11 | A | 52.6%+1.5% | 5.3% | 192 | |
| 12 | A | 51.6%+3.0% | 7.0% | 254 | |
| 13 | A | 50.3%−6.3% | 8.5% | 308 | |
| 14 | A | 48.8%+3.7% | 1.2% | 43 | |
| 15 | A | 46.3%−4.7% | 1.5% | 54 | |
| 16 | A | 63.6%+19.5% | 0.9% | 33 | |
| 17 | A | 47.9%−0.9% | 7.1% | 257 | |
| 18 | A | 50.5%+2.6% | 6.0% | 218 | |
| 19 | B | 63.6%+6.3% | 0.6% | 22 | |
| 20 | B | 54.5%−7.1% | 1.8% | 66 | |
| 21 | B | 54.8%+8.6% | 1.7% | 62 | |
| 22 | B | 56.8%+5.2% | 1.0% | 37 | |
| 23 | B | 48.3%−8.5% | 2.5% | 89 | |
| 24 | B | 49.3%−4.2% | 1.9% | 69 | |
| 25 | B | 48.6%−0.8% | 5.9% | 212 | |
| 26 | B | 49.6%+2.7% | 3.4% | 123 | |
| 27 | B | 49.4%−1.7% | 4.7% | 170 | |
| 28 | B | 47.0%−4.5% | 7.7% | 279 | |
| 29 | B | 51.9%−0.3% | 0.7% | 27 | |
| 30 | B | 52.0%+2.0% | 0.7% | 25 | |
| 31 | B | 50.0%−3.2% | 1.3% | 46 | |
| 32 | C | 48.1%−5.5% | 2.1% | 77 | |
| 33 | C | 48.1%−3.3% | 3.7% | 133 | |
| 34 | C | 47.2%+1.1% | 3.9% | 142 | |
| 35 | C | 46.2%−4.9% | 2.2% | 78 | |
| 36 | C | 45.9%−10.3% | 1.0% | 37 | |
| 37 | C | 45.1%−7.4% | 4.6% | 164 | |
| 38 | C | 41.9%−8.1% | 1.2% | 43 | |
| 39 | C | 41.5%−0.5% | 1.1% | 41 | |
| 40 | C | 42.1%+2.1% | 1.1% | 38 | |
| 41 | D | 41.3%−6.3% | 1.3% | 46 | |
| 42 | D | 43.4%−10.2% | 2.3% | 83 | |
| 43 | D | 37.3%−17.8% | 1.4% | 51 | |
| 44 | D | 36.2%−5.4% | 3.5% | 127 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.