chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Emerald+ · NA · 4,438 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YoneS+52.4%+2.5%6.6%292
2YasuoS+53.5%+7.0%2.9%127
3MalphiteS+54.7%+5.8%5.8%258
4JaxS+53.7%−2.4%4.5%201
5WukongS73.5%+31.0%1.1%49
6IreliaS57.0%+7.2%3.4%151
7JayceS50.0%−0.8%7.3%326
8GarenS54.1%+3.3%4.6%205
9NasusS53.7%+3.7%2.8%123
10GragasS56.6%−2.1%3.1%136
11TryndamereA56.6%+0.2%2.4%106
12YorickA59.4%+9.4%1.6%69
13UrgotA53.4%+6.9%4.0%176
14DariusA51.4%+1.2%4.7%208
15KayleA61.3%+3.4%1.4%62
16AmbessaA51.1%+1.8%5.0%223
17RivenA52.3%+2.0%2.4%107
18OlafA52.7%+1.6%3.3%146
19Cho'GathA52.0%+2.8%2.8%123
20ZedA41.9%+0.6%0.7%31
21AatroxA51.1%+6.7%4.2%188
22VladimirA54.4%+10.6%1.3%57
23AkaliA43.2%−4.5%2.0%88
24SionA53.6%+7.9%2.5%112
25RumbleA55.0%+1.9%1.8%80
26SylasA44.0%−1.6%1.1%50
27OrnnB51.9%+1.3%3.5%154
28PantheonB52.7%+8.4%2.5%110
29VayneB54.0%−3.2%1.4%63
30RenektonB49.8%−5.6%5.2%231
31AhriB63.6%+11.3%0.5%22
32LissandraB57.5%+11.2%0.9%40
33FioraB47.2%−7.3%6.1%271
34AniviaB55.0%+3.6%0.9%40
35WarwickB53.2%+7.2%1.7%77
36NeekoB57.7%+7.7%0.6%26
37Tahm KenchB55.6%+1.3%0.8%36
38TrundleB54.8%+6.7%0.9%42
39ZaahenB50.0%−0.3%3.4%150
40GnarB49.1%+1.1%3.8%169
41Dr. MundoB49.0%−1.1%3.5%157
42K'SanteB48.4%−2.3%4.8%215
43MordekaiserB48.8%−5.7%2.8%123
44TeemoB46.8%−5.8%3.5%154
45SwainB47.8%−2.2%0.5%23
46GangplankC47.4%−5.9%3.1%137
47AzirC47.8%+11.7%0.5%23
48ShenC48.1%−6.1%3.0%133
49HeimerdingerC47.3%−14.1%1.2%55
50AuroraC46.9%+3.9%1.1%49
51PoppyC41.7%−2.8%1.4%60
52GwenC45.5%−0.3%2.8%123
53KennenC45.8%−5.7%2.2%96
54CassiopeiaC37.0%−38.0%0.6%27
55VolibearC44.0%−0.1%1.9%84
56QuinnC39.0%−19.1%0.9%41
57IllaoiC39.3%−15.6%1.3%56
58KledD42.7%−11.9%1.8%82
59SettD44.0%−7.4%2.8%125
60CorkiD36.1%0.8%36
61SingedD43.0%−10.0%2.3%100
62VarusD34.1%−12.2%0.9%41
63CamilleD43.7%−8.4%5.2%229

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.