chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Emerald+ · NA · 6,003 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ZedS+56.8%+5.7%7.5%451
2YoneS+53.1%+2.6%9.3%556
3QiyanaS+57.0%+2.5%2.5%149
4YasuoS+50.6%+4.0%7.3%437
5ViktorS51.4%−2.2%8.8%531
6EkkoS55.0%+6.0%5.6%338
7SyndraS50.2%−3.4%8.7%522
8RivenS63.2%+9.2%1.1%68
9LockeS48.5%−0.9%8.6%515
10TristanaS58.1%+6.8%1.4%86
11KatarinaA52.5%−0.1%5.0%303
12LissandraA54.9%+5.8%3.8%226
13TalonA54.3%+0.7%1.3%81
14LeBlancA50.5%−2.6%4.5%273
15HweiA56.2%+6.7%2.4%146
16JayceA52.7%+7.7%1.5%91
17GalioA53.0%+4.7%5.1%304
18ZileanA72.2%+20.4%0.6%36
19TaliyahA57.1%+0.3%2.0%119
20VladimirA52.4%+2.6%3.2%191
21AkshanA54.6%+6.2%2.0%119
22SylasA48.0%−2.4%6.3%381
23ZiggsA66.7%0.5%33
24FizzA52.1%+1.9%2.7%165
25DianaA53.6%+4.2%1.8%110
26XerathA51.5%+0.6%2.8%167
27RyzeB53.4%+14.0%2.0%118
28AhriB49.6%−0.2%6.6%397
29BrandB61.3%+3.8%0.5%31
30AniviaB51.5%+9.3%2.2%130
31MalzaharB51.1%+2.6%2.3%139
32AuroraB51.1%+0.9%3.0%182
33IreliaB50.0%+11.1%1.8%106
34VexB51.1%−2.3%2.3%141
35AnnieB52.3%+2.3%1.8%107
36VeigarB52.6%−3.8%1.6%95
37GarenB52.0%+15.6%1.2%75
38Vel'KozB57.6%−2.4%0.5%33
39AkaliB44.9%−7.1%5.3%316
40ZyraB55.6%0.4%27
41NeekoB53.1%−4.9%0.5%32
42GragasB52.4%−9.5%0.7%42
43LuxB49.5%−3.8%1.7%105
44Twisted FateB48.9%−1.1%3.7%221
45HeimerdingerB50.0%0.4%24
46CassiopeiaB49.2%+7.9%1.0%63
47ZoeC47.5%−2.5%2.3%139
48NasusC40.3%−3.9%1.0%62
49AmbessaC40.6%+0.6%0.5%32
50SmolderC48.1%+28.1%0.4%27
51NaafiriC43.8%−7.1%0.5%32
52MelC43.5%−7.5%0.8%46
53Cho'GathC41.0%−4.4%0.6%39
54GangplankC41.4%−11.2%0.5%29
55AzirC47.2%−2.4%3.0%178
56CorkiC44.2%−4.9%0.7%43
57Kog'MawC40.0%−11.8%0.5%30
58PantheonC44.9%−19.8%1.5%89
59SwainC43.7%+4.1%1.2%71
60OriannaD46.4%−0.5%3.4%207
61SionD36.0%−26.5%0.4%25
62Aurelion SolD40.5%−2.5%1.2%74
63KayleD36.2%−19.6%0.8%47
64LucianD40.8%−4.6%1.6%98
65KassadinD42.4%−7.0%2.9%177

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.