| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.8%+2.7% | 7.0% | 420 | |
| 2 | S+ | 58.3%+6.4% | 3.6% | 218 | |
| 3 | S+ | 56.1%+5.4% | 5.6% | 337 | |
| 4 | S | 52.5%+1.1% | 8.4% | 507 | |
| 5 | S | 51.8%+0.6% | 7.7% | 465 | |
| 6 | S | 61.0%+8.0% | 2.6% | 154 | |
| 7 | S | 48.7%−0.1% | 7.0% | 419 | |
| 8 | S | 56.3%−1.5% | 1.2% | 71 | |
| 9 | S | 57.1%+9.6% | 2.7% | 163 | |
| 10 | A | 51.0%+6.8% | 4.3% | 261 | |
| 11 | A | 50.3%+1.0% | 10.0% | 598 | |
| 12 | A | 54.1%+0.3% | 4.2% | 255 | |
| 13 | A | 53.8%+5.0% | 4.4% | 264 | |
| 14 | A | 54.4%+0.5% | 3.2% | 195 | |
| 15 | A | 56.8%+4.8% | 1.6% | 95 | |
| 16 | A | 53.8%−4.2% | 3.1% | 184 | |
| 17 | A | 50.9%+0.6% | 4.5% | 269 | |
| 18 | A | 50.3%−0.9% | 3.0% | 181 | |
| 19 | A | 55.2%+0.5% | 1.9% | 116 | |
| 20 | A | 64.3%+6.2% | 0.7% | 42 | |
| 21 | A | 54.6%+0.5% | 2.0% | 119 | |
| 22 | A | 56.8%+5.9% | 1.5% | 88 | |
| 23 | A | 53.7%+5.1% | 2.0% | 123 | |
| 24 | A | 60.9%−3.8% | 0.8% | 46 | |
| 25 | B | 54.2%+0.9% | 2.0% | 118 | |
| 26 | B | 49.7%−2.2% | 7.2% | 431 | |
| 27 | B | 47.5%−3.1% | 9.9% | 592 | |
| 28 | B | 59.0%+2.2% | 0.6% | 39 | |
| 29 | B | 45.8% | 0.4% | 24 | |
| 30 | B | 51.2%−1.3% | 0.7% | 43 | |
| 31 | B | 34.6%−8.0% | 0.9% | 52 | |
| 32 | B | 50.5%−6.5% | 1.8% | 109 | |
| 33 | B | 53.2%+6.3% | 1.3% | 77 | |
| 34 | B | 50.0%+1.1% | 2.0% | 118 | |
| 35 | B | 50.8%+7.5% | 2.0% | 122 | |
| 36 | B | 51.2%−2.0% | 2.0% | 121 | |
| 37 | B | 49.4%+4.0% | 5.6% | 338 | |
| 38 | B | 52.5%+5.7% | 0.7% | 40 | |
| 39 | B | 45.9%−2.7% | 4.2% | 255 | |
| 40 | B | 55.9%+3.3% | 0.6% | 34 | |
| 41 | B | 49.2%−1.6% | 2.0% | 120 | |
| 42 | C | 47.4%−7.3% | 3.2% | 192 | |
| 43 | C | 49.3%−7.5% | 2.3% | 140 | |
| 44 | C | 48.8%−2.8% | 1.3% | 80 | |
| 45 | C | 49.1%−1.8% | 0.9% | 53 | |
| 46 | C | 46.2%−2.8% | 1.3% | 78 | |
| 47 | C | 46.6%−0.5% | 4.7% | 283 | |
| 48 | C | 47.0%−2.0% | 2.2% | 134 | |
| 49 | C | 42.9%+10.7% | 0.5% | 28 | |
| 50 | C | 44.8%−7.6% | 1.6% | 96 | |
| 51 | C | 40.8%−5.4% | 2.4% | 142 | |
| 52 | C | 43.1%−8.7% | 1.0% | 58 | |
| 53 | C | 39.1%−3.4% | 0.8% | 46 | |
| 54 | D | 40.3%−10.9% | 1.1% | 67 | |
| 55 | D | 45.3%−4.7% | 5.3% | 320 | |
| 56 | D | 37.0%−11.4% | 1.3% | 81 | |
| 57 | D | 42.9%−12.0% | 2.7% | 161 | |
| 58 | D | 39.6%−7.8% | 2.2% | 134 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.