chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Emerald+ · NA · 2,404 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ZedS+59.4%+10.6%9.1%219
2YasuoS+52.8%+2.5%13.6%326
3QiyanaS+51.6%+1.4%10.7%258
4TalonS+55.9%+3.9%8.1%195
5YoneS+50.0%−0.9%18.0%432
6NautilusS+53.9%+6.6%12.4%297
7LeonaS+59.9%+6.2%7.4%177
8SyndraS+50.0%−3.3%12.8%308
9KindredS+56.4%+7.7%7.5%181
10WukongS55.0%+6.8%10.0%240
11HecarimS53.1%+4.2%7.3%175
12EkkoS55.8%+8.3%8.6%206
13YunaraS52.1%+3.9%11.6%280
14DravenS50.4%−2.7%5.8%139
15Master YiS56.0%+5.8%4.2%100
16PykeS49.6%−2.8%5.3%127
17RellS56.1%+7.7%7.9%189
18ViktorS48.6%−5.0%13.4%321
19JayceS48.7%−0.8%13.0%312
20UrgotS59.8%+12.5%4.9%117
21KatarinaS54.8%+2.3%6.4%155
22MalphiteS53.8%+3.7%6.6%158
23GragasS58.2%−0.5%5.6%134
24TristanaS51.0%+2.0%10.9%261
25HweiS57.3%+7.1%5.4%131
26CaitlynS52.1%−1.3%9.0%217
27SonaA53.7%+2.7%7.3%175
28BraumA57.7%+7.2%4.3%104
29TryndamereA62.0%+6.3%3.0%71
30NeekoA57.8%+2.5%4.5%109
31LissandraA58.4%+9.7%4.2%101
32Nunu & WillumpA62.2%+9.2%3.1%74
33Bel'VethA56.5%+4.4%2.6%62
34VladimirA54.3%+5.4%5.8%140
35LeBlancA48.8%−4.9%6.9%166
36BlitzcrankA50.6%+3.6%7.3%176
37EliseA55.4%+6.4%5.4%130
38GarenA54.1%+6.7%6.2%148
39JhinA49.0%−1.1%18.2%437
40LuluA51.3%+1.9%8.0%193
41JinxA50.4%−1.1%10.2%246
42AniviaA56.8%+8.2%4.0%95
43ZiggsA60.9%+6.2%2.9%69
44JannaA51.8%−0.0%8.2%197
45ThreshA48.5%−7.2%12.4%299
46ZileanA55.9%+8.9%4.2%102
47Kog'MawA59.0%+8.1%3.2%78
48DianaA57.1%+15.7%3.5%84
49IreliaA53.9%+6.7%4.8%115
50AlistarA50.6%−6.2%9.9%239
51SylasA46.3%−1.8%13.6%326
52GalioA52.3%+2.8%6.4%153
53EzrealA49.4%+4.3%11.1%267
54RivenA51.2%−2.4%3.6%86
55HeimerdingerA60.0%+5.2%2.3%55
56SejuaniA63.6%+13.6%1.8%44
57OlafA53.5%+2.5%4.1%99
58BrandA56.6%+7.3%3.2%76
59SennaA52.1%−1.0%6.0%144
60SwainA51.9%−0.1%5.5%133
61JaxA47.5%−7.8%5.0%120
62ZeriA50.5%−1.4%8.0%192
63FiddlesticksA52.4%+5.6%3.4%82
64OrnnA55.7%+4.8%3.3%79
65GravesA45.0%−5.9%7.9%191
66ShacoA50.7%−4.4%3.0%73
67KarthusA51.2%−3.8%5.3%127
68NasusA49.5%+1.1%3.8%91
69Lee SinA46.2%−4.3%10.4%251
70KarmaA50.3%+2.3%7.1%171
71EvelynnB61.5%+8.8%1.6%39
72YorickB59.5%+9.5%1.7%42
73Xin ZhaoB55.1%−0.1%3.2%78
74ZacB56.1%+3.0%2.7%66
75TwitchB52.4%+5.6%3.4%82
76GnarB52.5%+4.6%4.1%99
77Jarvan IVB52.0%+8.3%5.2%125
78LuxB51.6%−4.9%5.2%124
79AsheB53.0%+1.1%4.2%100
80NamiB49.8%+2.2%8.4%203
81AkaliB43.5%−6.7%6.1%147
82MilioB52.8%+3.1%3.7%89
83SionB53.7%+5.6%3.4%82
84MalzaharB54.7%+6.3%2.2%53
85RammusB66.7%+14.6%0.9%21
86AkshanB58.3%+4.8%1.5%36
87RyzeB54.5%+13.7%2.7%66
88Renata GlascB58.1%+9.8%1.8%43
89RengarB44.8%−3.4%4.8%116
90Kai'SaB48.4%+3.7%10.1%244
91DariusB49.0%+4.4%4.2%102
92KaynB50.0%−2.5%5.2%124
93ViegoB49.3%−1.9%6.1%146
94RenektonB49.0%−7.7%6.2%149
95XerathB50.0%+4.2%4.8%116
96IvernB51.4%+1.6%3.1%74
97OriannaB50.5%+3.4%4.4%105
98LockeB43.0%−5.5%11.5%277
99VexB52.1%−2.1%3.0%71
100Tahm KenchB56.4%+6.9%1.6%39
101NidaleeB50.5%−3.5%4.0%95
102XayahB51.7%+1.7%3.6%87
103K'SanteB48.6%−1.4%6.2%148
104Dr. MundoB51.2%+0.6%3.4%82
105RumbleB53.3%+2.2%2.5%60
106Cho'GathB47.3%−0.8%8.6%207
107LucianB47.7%+2.0%10.6%256
108VayneB50.0%−2.0%3.9%94
109NaafiriB50.0%−1.5%3.1%74
110Miss FortuneB52.3%+6.0%2.7%65
111KassadinB50.0%+0.0%3.3%80
112NilahB58.3%+18.3%1.0%24
113AatroxB48.1%+3.3%6.4%154
114Kha'ZixB45.8%−3.3%9.4%225
115AmbessaB46.7%−0.7%7.6%182
116VolibearB51.6%+4.0%2.6%62
117LilliaB47.5%−1.4%4.9%118
118VeigarB51.7%−1.2%2.4%58
119Twisted FateB49.1%+2.5%4.5%108
120FizzB49.3%+0.7%3.0%71
121TaricB51.7%−3.5%2.4%58
122CamilleB47.7%−4.3%7.2%172
123CassiopeiaC52.5%+3.6%1.7%40
124GangplankC47.7%−5.1%4.5%107
125SeraphineC47.0%−6.5%7.0%168
126AhriC47.5%−0.4%7.4%177
127Vel'KozC51.0%−0.8%2.0%49
128KalistaC47.8%−2.2%4.8%115
129PantheonC47.5%−5.2%7.5%181
130ZoeC46.9%−6.1%4.7%113
131SkarnerC51.2%+9.6%1.8%43
132ZyraC47.6%−1.8%5.2%124
133KledC49.1%−4.1%2.4%57
134NocturneC45.5%−4.5%1.4%33
135TrundleC50.0%+3.4%1.2%30
136BriarC46.2%−2.4%2.2%52
137ZaahenC47.4%−6.4%4.0%97
138TeemoC43.9%−7.4%4.1%98
139MordekaiserC46.3%−6.5%2.8%67
140MorganaC43.9%−5.1%2.4%57
141GwenC46.2%−2.9%4.3%104
142WarwickC46.9%−3.1%2.7%64
143PoppyC43.1%−8.0%4.2%102
144UdyrC45.7%−8.0%3.9%94
145TaliyahC46.2%−7.5%3.9%93
146ViC45.5%−1.6%1.8%44
147BardC45.0%−4.2%5.8%140
148ShyvanaC43.3%−5.1%2.5%60
149KayleC45.3%−9.7%2.7%64
150Rek'SaiC45.0%−11.8%3.3%80
151RakanC45.5%−6.9%4.7%112
152SettC44.9%−2.9%2.9%69
153SingedC43.2%−4.5%1.8%44
154SorakaC44.4%−3.8%3.7%90
155MelC41.3%−1.6%2.6%63
156ShenC44.0%−9.9%3.5%84
157FioraD40.6%−14.0%6.9%165
158KennenD42.1%−6.0%2.4%57
159MaokaiD40.0%−11.0%1.5%35
160CorkiD43.5%−5.2%3.5%85
161IllaoiD33.3%−21.4%1.1%27
162AmumuD40.0%+1.0%1.7%40
163SamiraD34.6%−2.0%1.1%26
164QuinnD41.4%−9.1%2.4%58
165AnnieD40.4%−9.2%2.2%52
166SivirD41.5%−11.7%3.4%82
167SmolderD41.8%−0.8%3.8%91
168Aurelion SolD38.0%−7.9%2.1%50
169VarusD41.0%−9.5%3.5%83
170ApheliosD42.6%−4.0%5.9%141
171YuumiD39.2%−2.9%3.3%79
172AzirD40.2%−8.1%4.7%112
173AuroraD38.5%−8.9%4.0%96

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.