| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.6%+1.9% | 11.7% | 646 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.9%+3.1% | 12.6% | 697 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.2%−0.5% | 6.7% | 367 | |
| 4 | S | 53.2%−1.4% | 7.9% | 436 | |
| 5 | S | 51.9%+2.6% | 7.7% | 426 | |
| 6 | S | 57.5%+5.1% | 3.0% | 167 | |
| 7 | S | 57.1%+5.3% | 3.2% | 177 | |
| 8 | A | 57.7%+6.3% | 2.2% | 123 | |
| 9 | A | 52.2%+3.5% | 6.6% | 364 | |
| 10 | A | 52.7%+1.5% | 7.1% | 389 | |
| 11 | A | 51.3%−0.1% | 6.1% | 337 | |
| 12 | A | 46.9%−0.6% | 5.5% | 305 | |
| 13 | A | 50.3%−0.9% | 8.3% | 455 | |
| 14 | A | 57.1%+6.1% | 1.5% | 84 | |
| 15 | A | 49.8%+0.8% | 4.5% | 249 | |
| 16 | A | 51.3%−2.3% | 5.7% | 316 | |
| 17 | A | 58.6%+9.5% | 1.1% | 58 | |
| 18 | A | 43.2%+1.1% | 0.8% | 44 | |
| 19 | B | 52.3%+3.4% | 3.2% | 174 | |
| 20 | B | 54.9%+8.3% | 1.3% | 71 | |
| 21 | B | 42.2%−5.0% | 0.8% | 45 | |
| 22 | B | 53.0%−0.3% | 1.5% | 83 | |
| 23 | B | 51.3%+1.6% | 3.4% | 189 | |
| 24 | B | 58.5%+5.5% | 0.7% | 41 | |
| 25 | B | 58.3%+3.4% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 26 | B | 56.4%+6.4% | 0.7% | 39 | |
| 27 | B | 51.7%+1.2% | 1.6% | 87 | |
| 28 | B | 49.1%+4.3% | 3.1% | 173 | |
| 29 | B | 52.1%+9.6% | 0.9% | 48 | |
| 30 | B | 52.5%−0.6% | 0.7% | 40 | |
| 31 | B | 51.9%+21.5% | 0.5% | 27 | |
| 32 | C | 37.5%−11.1% | 0.7% | 40 | |
| 33 | C | 45.8%−3.7% | 11.2% | 620 | |
| 34 | C | 48.3%−3.5% | 4.8% | 263 | |
| 35 | C | 46.9%−3.4% | 1.5% | 81 | |
| 36 | C | 47.4%−0.3% | 1.7% | 95 | |
| 37 | C | 37.5%−10.5% | 0.4% | 24 | |
| 38 | C | 46.3%−4.3% | 3.9% | 216 | |
| 39 | C | 44.4%−0.7% | 1.1% | 63 | |
| 40 | D | 44.2%−4.5% | 1.7% | 95 | |
| 41 | D | 32.4%−26.5% | 0.7% | 37 | |
| 42 | D | 44.0%−5.5% | 7.6% | 418 | |
| 43 | D | 37.1%−12.4% | 2.9% | 159 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.