chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Emerald+ · EUW · 5,513 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ThreshS+55.6%+1.9%11.7%646
2LuluS+52.9%+3.1%12.6%697
3AlistarS+54.2%−0.5%6.7%367
4RellS53.2%−1.4%7.9%436
5BardS51.9%+2.6%7.7%426
6Renata GlascS57.5%+5.1%3.0%167
7SonaS57.1%+5.3%3.2%177
8PoppyA57.7%+6.3%2.2%123
9LeonaA52.2%+3.5%6.6%364
10NamiA52.7%+1.5%7.1%389
11BlitzcrankA51.3%−0.1%6.1%337
12PykeA46.9%−0.6%5.5%305
13JannaA50.3%−0.9%8.3%455
14EliseA57.1%+6.1%1.5%84
15BraumA49.8%+0.8%4.5%249
16RakanA51.3%−2.3%5.7%316
17Vel'KozA58.6%+9.5%1.1%58
18LeBlancA43.2%+1.1%0.8%44
19SeraphineB52.3%+3.4%3.2%174
20MorganaB54.9%+8.3%1.3%71
21SylasB42.2%−5.0%0.8%45
22ZoeB53.0%−0.3%1.5%83
23SorakaB51.3%+1.6%3.4%189
24GalioB58.5%+5.5%0.7%41
25AmumuB58.3%+3.4%0.7%36
26MaokaiB56.4%+6.4%0.7%39
27LuxB51.7%+1.2%1.6%87
28ZileanB49.1%+4.3%3.1%173
29Tahm KenchB52.1%+9.6%0.9%48
30SwainB52.5%−0.6%0.7%40
31BrandB51.9%+21.5%0.5%27
32ShacoC37.5%−11.1%0.7%40
33NautilusC45.8%−3.7%11.2%620
34SennaC48.3%−3.5%4.8%263
35CamilleC46.9%−3.4%1.5%81
36PantheonC47.4%−0.3%1.7%95
37XerathC37.5%−10.5%0.4%24
38MilioC46.3%−4.3%3.9%216
39TaricC44.4%−0.7%1.1%63
40NeekoD44.2%−4.5%1.7%95
41ZyraD32.4%−26.5%0.7%37
42KarmaD44.0%−5.5%7.6%418
43YuumiD37.1%−12.4%2.9%159

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.