| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.3%+3.0% | 10.2% | 478 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.0%+5.1% | 8.3% | 387 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.3%−1.0% | 6.1% | 287 | |
| 4 | S | 54.4%−0.2% | 1.9% | 90 | |
| 5 | S | 49.8%−0.5% | 9.8% | 460 | |
| 6 | S | 51.5%−4.8% | 4.9% | 231 | |
| 7 | S | 51.0%+0.4% | 6.2% | 292 | |
| 8 | S | 56.4%+3.9% | 4.4% | 204 | |
| 9 | S | 56.3%+7.3% | 2.1% | 96 | |
| 10 | A | 55.4%−4.1% | 3.9% | 184 | |
| 11 | A | 48.8%−0.9% | 6.0% | 281 | |
| 12 | A | 80.0%+35.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 13 | A | 49.3%+1.1% | 6.1% | 286 | |
| 14 | A | 49.2%+0.2% | 7.6% | 354 | |
| 15 | A | 54.8%+5.2% | 2.5% | 115 | |
| 16 | A | 55.1%+3.7% | 2.1% | 98 | |
| 17 | A | 51.8%+3.6% | 4.3% | 199 | |
| 18 | A | 55.3%+3.8% | 1.8% | 85 | |
| 19 | A | 64.7%+9.4% | 0.7% | 34 | |
| 20 | A | 53.3%+1.0% | 2.2% | 105 | |
| 21 | A | 46.1%−8.7% | 4.1% | 193 | |
| 22 | A | 45.5%+9.1% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 23 | A | 59.5%+13.0% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 24 | B | 46.0%−2.3% | 1.9% | 87 | |
| 25 | B | 51.2%+1.0% | 3.4% | 160 | |
| 26 | B | 50.5%+5.3% | 4.1% | 192 | |
| 27 | B | 51.1%+3.1% | 2.8% | 131 | |
| 28 | B | 51.6%−1.3% | 1.9% | 91 | |
| 29 | B | 51.4%+5.5% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 30 | B | 53.8%+5.4% | 1.4% | 65 | |
| 31 | B | 48.3%−4.6% | 8.8% | 410 | |
| 32 | B | 51.4%+5.8% | 1.6% | 74 | |
| 33 | B | 51.9%+10.2% | 1.7% | 81 | |
| 34 | B | 53.1%−9.0% | 1.0% | 49 | |
| 35 | B | 54.1%+5.1% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 36 | B | 47.9%−2.1% | 5.0% | 234 | |
| 37 | B | 52.5%+1.6% | 0.9% | 40 | |
| 38 | B | 48.0%−5.9% | 1.1% | 50 | |
| 39 | B | 48.1%−1.9% | 3.4% | 158 | |
| 40 | B | 51.4%−1.1% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 41 | C | 50.9%+6.5% | 1.1% | 53 | |
| 42 | C | 50.0%−5.2% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 43 | C | 51.4%+3.7% | 0.7% | 35 | |
| 44 | C | 50.0%+9.4% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 45 | C | 47.1%−7.5% | 1.1% | 51 | |
| 46 | C | 35.3%−7.9% | 1.5% | 68 | |
| 47 | C | 47.7%−1.2% | 0.9% | 44 | |
| 48 | C | 37.5%−8.0% | 0.5% | 24 | |
| 49 | C | 46.1%−9.6% | 1.6% | 76 | |
| 50 | C | 44.9%−4.9% | 2.1% | 98 | |
| 51 | C | 41.9%−18.1% | 0.7% | 31 | |
| 52 | D | 45.7%+4.5% | 2.0% | 94 | |
| 53 | D | 43.2%−3.8% | 3.3% | 155 | |
| 54 | D | 42.9%−10.7% | 1.9% | 91 | |
| 55 | D | 38.3%−15.4% | 2.3% | 107 | |
| 56 | D | 39.2%−11.4% | 3.2% | 148 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.