| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.8%+3.9% | 13.2% | 567 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.1%+2.2% | 6.3% | 271 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.0%+1.7% | 7.5% | 322 | |
| 4 | S | 64.6%+12.0% | 1.1% | 48 | |
| 5 | S | 52.4%+1.8% | 8.7% | 372 | |
| 6 | S | 50.5%+2.3% | 14.9% | 638 | |
| 7 | S | 50.0%−6.5% | 3.0% | 130 | |
| 8 | A | 54.7%−1.9% | 4.5% | 192 | |
| 9 | A | 46.8%−2.5% | 2.5% | 109 | |
| 10 | A | 56.1%+8.4% | 2.3% | 98 | |
| 11 | A | 48.1%−1.7% | 10.0% | 428 | |
| 12 | A | 50.0%−3.1% | 4.2% | 180 | |
| 13 | A | 62.3%+8.9% | 1.2% | 53 | |
| 14 | A | 47.8%−4.9% | 11.0% | 473 | |
| 15 | A | 53.8%+2.0% | 0.6% | 26 | |
| 16 | A | 62.9%+11.7% | 0.8% | 35 | |
| 17 | A | 62.5%+7.7% | 0.9% | 40 | |
| 18 | A | 50.2%+0.6% | 6.9% | 295 | |
| 19 | B | 54.5%−7.5% | 1.8% | 77 | |
| 20 | B | 51.1%−6.6% | 1.1% | 47 | |
| 21 | B | 52.8%+12.8% | 0.8% | 36 | |
| 22 | B | 55.0%+0.7% | 0.5% | 20 | |
| 23 | B | 51.1%−0.0% | 3.3% | 141 | |
| 24 | B | 51.5%−1.2% | 2.4% | 103 | |
| 25 | B | 51.0%+3.7% | 2.3% | 100 | |
| 26 | B | 50.0%+2.5% | 3.0% | 128 | |
| 27 | B | 50.0%−6.9% | 2.0% | 86 | |
| 28 | B | 48.4%−5.7% | 0.7% | 31 | |
| 29 | B | 48.0%+1.8% | 1.2% | 50 | |
| 30 | B | 50.9%+4.7% | 1.2% | 53 | |
| 31 | B | 50.0%+9.1% | 1.2% | 52 | |
| 32 | C | 48.9%−3.4% | 2.1% | 88 | |
| 33 | C | 47.8% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 34 | C | 47.1%+0.3% | 9.7% | 416 | |
| 35 | C | 47.2%−0.5% | 7.1% | 303 | |
| 36 | C | 46.2%−3.5% | 2.2% | 93 | |
| 37 | C | 46.0%−2.6% | 1.5% | 63 | |
| 38 | C | 43.5%+2.9% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 39 | C | 38.1%−1.4% | 0.5% | 21 | |
| 40 | C | 46.1%+8.1% | 2.4% | 102 | |
| 41 | D | 45.7%−4.1% | 3.3% | 140 | |
| 42 | D | 40.0%−19.8% | 0.8% | 35 | |
| 43 | D | 45.5%−7.9% | 6.5% | 279 | |
| 44 | D | 42.1%−3.3% | 7.5% | 321 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.