chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 2,718 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1DariusS+57.1%+6.4%5.9%161
2MalphiteS+50.2%−0.4%7.8%211
3YasuoS+51.6%−7.2%3.5%95
4AmbessaS61.9%+1.9%3.1%84
5GragasS69.4%+24.3%2.3%62
6RivenS61.5%+9.0%2.9%78
7JaxS54.5%+9.3%4.0%110
8LockeS42.9%+2.1%0.8%21
9GnarS63.8%+18.3%2.1%58
10ShenA55.8%−2.4%4.2%113
11TryndamereA57.5%+14.1%2.9%80
12ZedA44.7%−10.4%1.4%38
13AkaliA52.1%−3.8%2.6%71
14Cho'GathA55.6%+1.6%3.0%81
15FioraA48.9%−4.6%4.9%133
16RenektonA52.0%+11.8%4.7%127
17SylasA50.0%−11.9%1.1%30
18ZaahenA56.9%+8.0%2.6%72
19NasusA46.7%+6.1%3.3%90
20KledA62.9%+6.9%1.3%35
21GangplankA51.5%−3.1%3.8%103
22Dr. MundoA53.4%+4.4%2.7%73
23WukongA52.9%−1.8%1.3%34
24VladimirB43.1%−18.2%1.9%51
25CamilleB50.9%+4.3%4.2%114
26TeemoB52.4%+5.2%2.3%63
27CassiopeiaB61.5%+2.6%1.0%26
28GwenB52.3%−1.3%2.4%65
29TrundleB62.1%+28.7%1.1%29
30Tahm KenchB53.6%+3.6%2.1%56
31AniviaB61.9%+20.4%0.8%21
32AuroraB63.6%+19.5%0.8%22
33VayneB53.8%+15.4%1.0%26
34SettB49.0%+7.0%3.5%96
35JayceB48.6%+4.0%2.6%72
36UrgotB48.4%−2.6%3.5%95
37SingedB51.0%−0.5%1.8%49
38LissandraB44.0%−0.7%0.9%25
39K'SanteB48.5%−3.3%2.5%68
40KayleB47.4%−3.9%3.5%95
41RumbleC52.0%−8.0%0.9%25
42IreliaC43.4%−8.2%4.5%122
43WarwickC48.8%−17.9%1.5%41
44OlafC46.4%+3.6%2.1%56
45QuinnC50.0%1.0%26
46VarusC50.0%+2.9%0.7%20
47IllaoiC45.5%−15.6%2.0%55
48OrnnC46.9%−5.6%4.2%113
49MordekaiserC43.9%−6.7%3.6%98
50KennenC45.3%−8.6%2.8%75
51SionC46.4%−13.4%2.1%56
52GarenC46.2%−4.2%4.4%119
53AatroxD43.9%−8.5%3.6%98
54YorickD39.1%−15.2%0.8%23
55PantheonD44.4%−5.6%2.0%54
56VolibearD44.6%−6.1%3.1%83
57YoneD43.5%−8.4%7.7%209

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.