| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.9%−0.2% | 15.1% | 705 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.8%+2.6% | 7.9% | 367 | |
| 3 | S+ | 57.8%+7.5% | 5.2% | 244 | |
| 4 | S | 61.5%+7.9% | 2.9% | 135 | |
| 5 | S | 54.2%+4.4% | 6.6% | 306 | |
| 6 | S | 52.9%−2.7% | 8.2% | 384 | |
| 7 | S | 52.9%+8.2% | 7.0% | 325 | |
| 8 | A | 57.2%+7.8% | 3.3% | 152 | |
| 9 | A | 50.7%−1.6% | 13.6% | 635 | |
| 10 | A | 54.1%−1.9% | 5.2% | 244 | |
| 11 | A | 47.2%−4.7% | 3.8% | 178 | |
| 12 | A | 49.7%−4.8% | 9.2% | 431 | |
| 13 | A | 57.1%+8.6% | 0.5% | 21 | |
| 14 | A | 67.6%+9.7% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 15 | A | 48.1%−1.8% | 7.7% | 360 | |
| 16 | A | 52.6%+4.0% | 2.9% | 137 | |
| 17 | A | 50.8%+0.8% | 5.1% | 238 | |
| 18 | B | 49.5%+10.0% | 2.1% | 99 | |
| 19 | B | 50.5%−5.6% | 4.2% | 198 | |
| 20 | B | 55.8%+10.4% | 0.9% | 43 | |
| 21 | B | 53.6%+10.4% | 1.5% | 69 | |
| 22 | B | 53.7%+18.4% | 0.9% | 41 | |
| 23 | B | 55.2%−13.6% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 24 | B | 52.8%+9.3% | 0.8% | 36 | |
| 25 | B | 53.6%−3.6% | 0.6% | 28 | |
| 26 | B | 49.5%−6.1% | 2.1% | 99 | |
| 27 | B | 52.2% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 28 | B | 48.0%+7.3% | 4.4% | 204 | |
| 29 | B | 49.1%−6.5% | 2.4% | 110 | |
| 30 | B | 38.5%−14.7% | 0.6% | 26 | |
| 31 | C | 47.3%−2.5% | 8.6% | 402 | |
| 32 | C | 48.3%+8.7% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 33 | C | 47.1%+11.8% | 1.9% | 87 | |
| 34 | C | 44.4%−4.8% | 0.8% | 36 | |
| 35 | C | 46.2%−10.7% | 3.6% | 169 | |
| 36 | C | 44.9%+2.2% | 1.7% | 78 | |
| 37 | C | 38.1%+4.8% | 0.5% | 21 | |
| 38 | C | 42.6%−5.6% | 1.2% | 54 | |
| 39 | D | 41.2%−22.0% | 0.7% | 34 | |
| 40 | D | 45.5%−5.3% | 5.7% | 268 | |
| 41 | D | 44.7%−6.2% | 11.8% | 552 | |
| 42 | D | 40.5%−7.8% | 2.5% | 116 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.