chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.20 · Emerald+ · BR · 4,747 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1ZedS+54.5%+3.5%8.7%411
2YasuoS+54.4%+9.2%7.4%349
3LockeS+52.0%−2.4%7.5%356
4KatarinaS54.8%+3.9%5.7%270
5SyndraS55.8%+0.4%6.5%310
6VladimirS52.0%+0.1%6.4%306
7LeBlancS55.3%+1.3%4.5%215
8SylasS53.9%+3.9%4.8%230
9QiyanaS49.2%−3.0%2.7%130
10AhriA52.0%−0.2%10.0%477
11KennenA83.3%0.5%24
12IreliaA51.8%+5.0%2.9%139
13YoneA50.3%−1.7%7.5%354
14KayleA57.4%+6.1%2.3%108
15KassadinA50.7%+0.5%4.3%203
16AuroraA55.0%+4.6%2.3%111
17MalphiteA58.1%0.7%31
18EkkoA51.5%+4.3%4.3%202
19LucianA62.9%+17.4%0.7%35
20KarthusA60.7%+3.6%0.6%28
21Cho'GathA52.4%−1.4%1.8%84
22AkaliA47.1%+0.8%4.8%227
23AniviaA53.6%+7.3%1.5%69
24AkshanA51.5%+2.9%2.8%134
25QuinnB50.0%−8.0%1.1%50
26ZiggsB63.6%0.5%22
27GragasB60.0%−2.2%0.5%25
28AnnieB52.4%+1.5%1.7%82
29LuxB48.9%−5.0%4.7%221
30ZoeB50.4%−3.8%2.8%133
31SwainB57.7%0.5%26
32ZacB59.1%−0.4%0.5%22
33NaafiriB50.0%−16.7%0.5%26
34HweiB50.0%−5.6%2.8%134
35Kog'MawB53.6%+3.6%0.6%28
36DianaB50.0%+9.7%1.1%52
37TristanaB48.1%+4.3%0.6%27
38LissandraB48.6%−3.4%3.0%142
39XerathB48.6%−3.2%2.2%105
40TalonB42.2%−9.0%2.3%109
41JayceB39.6%−14.7%1.0%48
42RivenC40.9%−5.8%0.5%22
43CassiopeiaC48.0%−3.5%1.6%75
44AmbessaC38.1%0.4%21
45VeigarC47.9%−2.9%2.0%96
46MelC40.4%−14.8%1.2%57
47ViktorC46.2%+1.9%5.3%253
48VexC44.7%−0.2%0.8%38
49Aurelion SolC46.3%−10.7%1.1%54
50AzirC46.2%+2.9%1.9%91
51RyzeC46.2%−0.3%3.6%171
52TaliyahC45.7%+0.1%2.7%129
53SmolderC34.8%0.5%23
54Twisted FateD43.9%−12.4%2.8%132
55GalioD42.2%−5.9%2.4%116
56MalzaharD37.1%−11.8%2.2%105
57OriannaD35.1%−19.3%2.3%111
58FizzD37.0%−16.9%3.5%165

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.