| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.1%−1.1% | 9.7% | 266 | |
| 2 | S+ | 51.5%−1.6% | 12.3% | 340 | |
| 3 | S | 65.9%+18.2% | 3.0% | 82 | |
| 4 | S | 49.3%−0.4% | 10.0% | 276 | |
| 5 | S | 63.3%+5.6% | 1.1% | 30 | |
| 6 | S | 53.6%+6.8% | 8.7% | 239 | |
| 7 | A | 47.8%−9.2% | 2.5% | 69 | |
| 8 | A | 50.9%+1.3% | 12.3% | 338 | |
| 9 | A | 62.2%+8.7% | 2.7% | 74 | |
| 10 | A | 51.9%−4.4% | 1.0% | 27 | |
| 11 | A | 57.6%+2.8% | 2.4% | 66 | |
| 12 | A | 55.7%+1.9% | 2.9% | 79 | |
| 13 | A | 60.9%+15.1% | 0.8% | 23 | |
| 14 | A | 50.0%−1.5% | 8.7% | 240 | |
| 15 | A | 55.9%+6.8% | 2.1% | 59 | |
| 16 | A | 53.4%+5.3% | 2.7% | 73 | |
| 17 | B | 57.1%+10.1% | 1.5% | 42 | |
| 18 | B | 65.0%+23.1% | 0.7% | 20 | |
| 19 | B | 51.8%−2.6% | 3.0% | 83 | |
| 20 | B | 57.7%+14.1% | 0.9% | 26 | |
| 21 | B | 49.3%−6.4% | 2.6% | 71 | |
| 22 | B | 48.7%−2.3% | 2.8% | 76 | |
| 23 | B | 49.0%+0.2% | 5.5% | 151 | |
| 24 | B | 48.0%−5.4% | 6.4% | 177 | |
| 25 | B | 47.1%−7.2% | 3.8% | 104 | |
| 26 | B | 48.6%+0.0% | 5.0% | 138 | |
| 27 | B | 52.8%−6.4% | 1.3% | 36 | |
| 28 | B | 47.5%−0.3% | 4.4% | 122 | |
| 29 | C | 51.4%−2.1% | 1.3% | 37 | |
| 30 | C | 50.0%+11.3% | 0.9% | 26 | |
| 31 | C | 46.7%−3.6% | 6.6% | 182 | |
| 32 | C | 46.8%−8.4% | 5.1% | 141 | |
| 33 | C | 44.9%+2.3% | 11.0% | 303 | |
| 34 | C | 43.2%−8.6% | 1.6% | 44 | |
| 35 | C | 43.4%−8.6% | 1.9% | 53 | |
| 36 | C | 44.4%−9.1% | 1.0% | 27 | |
| 37 | D | 44.4%−7.7% | 1.6% | 45 | |
| 38 | D | 42.9%−5.4% | 3.8% | 105 | |
| 39 | D | 37.5%−13.7% | 1.5% | 40 | |
| 40 | D | 34.8%−17.3% | 2.5% | 69 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.19. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.