| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.8%−0.1% | 15.0% | 1,597 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.2%−0.1% | 12.8% | 1,368 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.0%−1.2% | 10.8% | 1,150 | |
| 4 | S | 54.6%+8.9% | 4.8% | 515 | |
| 5 | S | 52.1%−1.0% | 10.8% | 1,150 | |
| 6 | S | 51.6%−1.5% | 3.8% | 403 | |
| 7 | S | 53.1% | 0.5% | 49 | |
| 8 | A | 56.3%−2.1% | 1.7% | 176 | |
| 9 | A | 52.0%+4.6% | 7.6% | 813 | |
| 10 | A | 51.0%+0.6% | 6.4% | 684 | |
| 11 | A | 48.7%−0.4% | 15.5% | 1,651 | |
| 12 | A | 53.5%+2.7% | 2.6% | 273 | |
| 13 | A | 50.6%−5.6% | 6.6% | 699 | |
| 14 | A | 52.5%+0.3% | 2.8% | 297 | |
| 15 | A | 54.5% | 0.9% | 99 | |
| 16 | A | 52.1%−8.0% | 2.9% | 309 | |
| 17 | A | 46.5%+0.7% | 4.5% | 480 | |
| 18 | A | 48.8%−1.3% | 8.9% | 950 | |
| 19 | B | 41.3% | 0.4% | 46 | |
| 20 | B | 57.7% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 21 | B | 55.6% | 0.4% | 45 | |
| 22 | B | 53.3% | 0.8% | 90 | |
| 23 | B | 50.2%+1.6% | 2.8% | 299 | |
| 24 | B | 50.2%+7.5% | 2.1% | 229 | |
| 25 | B | 50.0%+2.5% | 2.0% | 210 | |
| 26 | B | 43.9% | 1.0% | 107 | |
| 27 | B | 48.2%+2.6% | 5.7% | 604 | |
| 28 | B | 50.0%+1.0% | 0.8% | 88 | |
| 29 | B | 50.0%+5.8% | 0.8% | 80 | |
| 30 | B | 49.0%−0.1% | 1.3% | 143 | |
| 31 | B | 48.1% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 32 | C | 43.8% | 0.5% | 48 | |
| 33 | C | 46.8% | 0.7% | 77 | |
| 34 | C | 39.7% | 0.5% | 58 | |
| 35 | C | 45.8% | 0.9% | 96 | |
| 36 | C | 44.3%−5.7% | 0.8% | 88 | |
| 37 | C | 46.0%−0.9% | 3.2% | 341 | |
| 38 | C | 41.0% | 0.8% | 83 | |
| 39 | C | 45.3%+2.1% | 2.6% | 276 | |
| 40 | C | 43.9%−9.4% | 1.7% | 180 | |
| 41 | D | 44.1%−7.5% | 1.8% | 195 | |
| 42 | D | 45.7%−2.8% | 6.0% | 644 | |
| 43 | D | 43.0%−7.0% | 2.5% | 263 | |
| 44 | D | 43.3%+3.1% | 3.4% | 363 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.