| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.3%+0.6% | 9.7% | 1,028 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.6%−2.2% | 8.5% | 906 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.7%−1.6% | 1.6% | 172 | |
| 4 | S | 52.1%−1.8% | 4.6% | 495 | |
| 5 | S | 52.7%+5.0% | 6.9% | 736 | |
| 6 | S | 51.5%+3.4% | 5.4% | 573 | |
| 7 | S | 53.3%+4.6% | 5.3% | 563 | |
| 8 | S | 51.1%+3.0% | 6.6% | 704 | |
| 9 | S | 52.7%+6.9% | 3.6% | 383 | |
| 10 | A | 55.1%+4.7% | 3.0% | 323 | |
| 11 | A | 54.7%+3.5% | 2.9% | 309 | |
| 12 | A | 57.2%+1.0% | 1.6% | 166 | |
| 13 | A | 52.6%+2.6% | 3.4% | 363 | |
| 14 | A | 48.4%+5.2% | 3.4% | 366 | |
| 15 | A | 52.2%−1.9% | 1.7% | 180 | |
| 16 | A | 50.2%+2.5% | 8.1% | 859 | |
| 17 | A | 55.4%−4.0% | 1.8% | 195 | |
| 18 | A | 58.1%+4.4% | 1.1% | 117 | |
| 19 | A | 54.1%+13.0% | 1.7% | 185 | |
| 20 | A | 50.8%−2.9% | 3.3% | 356 | |
| 21 | A | 48.9%−0.3% | 9.1% | 966 | |
| 22 | A | 50.9%+0.6% | 4.7% | 499 | |
| 23 | B | 58.6% | 0.5% | 58 | |
| 24 | B | 50.5%+1.8% | 4.5% | 481 | |
| 25 | B | 44.8%−12.7% | 1.6% | 174 | |
| 26 | B | 58.8% | 0.5% | 51 | |
| 27 | B | 50.9%−5.4% | 3.1% | 334 | |
| 28 | B | 53.8%−3.9% | 1.0% | 104 | |
| 29 | B | 50.6%+7.7% | 3.3% | 356 | |
| 30 | B | 48.8%+3.0% | 7.3% | 778 | |
| 31 | B | 53.1% | 0.5% | 49 | |
| 32 | B | 46.8%−1.2% | 8.1% | 865 | |
| 33 | B | 49.4% | 0.8% | 85 | |
| 34 | B | 49.1%−4.8% | 2.1% | 220 | |
| 35 | B | 49.4% | 0.8% | 81 | |
| 36 | B | 46.3% | 0.9% | 95 | |
| 37 | B | 48.5%+2.7% | 4.5% | 480 | |
| 38 | B | 48.3% | 0.8% | 87 | |
| 39 | B | 44.2% | 0.5% | 52 | |
| 40 | C | 47.3%−2.7% | 2.4% | 258 | |
| 41 | C | 47.2%−6.9% | 2.3% | 248 | |
| 42 | C | 43.8% | 0.7% | 73 | |
| 43 | C | 47.3%−1.8% | 3.9% | 419 | |
| 44 | C | 43.2%−2.2% | 1.6% | 169 | |
| 45 | C | 40.7% | 0.6% | 59 | |
| 46 | C | 43.5%−5.4% | 1.6% | 170 | |
| 47 | C | 42.7%−11.4% | 1.0% | 103 | |
| 48 | C | 45.3%−1.4% | 1.9% | 203 | |
| 49 | C | 38.6% | 0.5% | 57 | |
| 50 | C | 43.4% | 1.4% | 152 | |
| 51 | D | 42.9%−9.7% | 1.5% | 161 | |
| 52 | D | 44.9%−15.1% | 2.8% | 294 | |
| 53 | D | 41.5%−22.6% | 1.2% | 130 | |
| 54 | D | 36.7%−6.5% | 0.8% | 90 | |
| 55 | D | 34.5% | 0.8% | 87 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.