| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.0%+4.0% | 11.7% | 933 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.4%−4.5% | 8.3% | 658 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.7%+2.6% | 7.1% | 567 | |
| 4 | S | 50.4%−2.0% | 12.9% | 1,028 | |
| 5 | S | 51.5%−3.3% | 9.3% | 738 | |
| 6 | S | 49.2%−0.8% | 13.0% | 1,036 | |
| 7 | S | 53.0%+4.1% | 4.8% | 385 | |
| 8 | A | 49.3%+1.9% | 9.4% | 744 | |
| 9 | A | 47.5%+1.8% | 5.9% | 465 | |
| 10 | A | 48.9%+1.5% | 1.1% | 88 | |
| 11 | A | 53.3%+5.2% | 2.5% | 195 | |
| 12 | A | 53.1%+6.0% | 3.3% | 262 | |
| 13 | A | 50.9%+0.5% | 5.0% | 397 | |
| 14 | A | 51.8%+0.7% | 4.5% | 359 | |
| 15 | A | 50.1%−0.4% | 7.8% | 623 | |
| 16 | A | 48.5% | 0.4% | 33 | |
| 17 | A | 51.4%+10.8% | 2.6% | 208 | |
| 18 | A | 51.6%−2.9% | 3.5% | 279 | |
| 19 | B | 50.9%−0.7% | 4.9% | 387 | |
| 20 | B | 44.0% | 1.1% | 84 | |
| 21 | B | 61.1% | 0.5% | 36 | |
| 22 | B | 48.7%−2.3% | 4.4% | 353 | |
| 23 | B | 50.7%+4.3% | 1.8% | 146 | |
| 24 | B | 50.0%+11.5% | 2.1% | 168 | |
| 25 | B | 53.1%−1.5% | 0.6% | 49 | |
| 26 | B | 54.0% | 0.6% | 50 | |
| 27 | B | 49.6%+0.6% | 3.0% | 240 | |
| 28 | B | 50.3%+2.5% | 2.4% | 191 | |
| 29 | B | 49.2%−2.7% | 3.2% | 258 | |
| 30 | B | 51.2% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 31 | B | 51.4% | 0.5% | 37 | |
| 32 | C | 50.9% | 0.7% | 53 | |
| 33 | C | 49.0%+3.7% | 2.5% | 196 | |
| 34 | C | 48.1%−3.4% | 5.6% | 445 | |
| 35 | C | 50.0% | 0.5% | 42 | |
| 36 | C | 49.1%−5.1% | 1.4% | 112 | |
| 37 | C | 49.2%+9.6% | 1.5% | 120 | |
| 38 | C | 48.2%−1.0% | 2.4% | 191 | |
| 39 | C | 48.1%−2.7% | 2.3% | 181 | |
| 40 | C | 45.8% | 0.6% | 48 | |
| 41 | D | 46.0% | 1.1% | 87 | |
| 42 | D | 42.9% | 0.4% | 35 | |
| 43 | D | 45.9%−7.5% | 0.9% | 74 | |
| 44 | D | 42.7%−5.6% | 2.2% | 171 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.