chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.19 · Emerald+ · EUW · 8,747 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1FioraS+53.3%−0.5%4.1%362
2GarenS+56.6%+6.1%3.2%279
3IreliaS+53.5%+8.2%4.1%357
4DariusS+52.9%+2.9%3.3%293
5SylasS53.7%0.9%82
6MalphiteS51.2%−3.5%4.6%400
7YasuoS50.6%+0.6%2.7%235
8ZedS52.0%+15.8%1.2%102
9TristanaS57.4%0.5%47
10JayceS48.8%+0.4%8.4%739
11MordekaiserS59.8%1.1%92
12ZileanA67.4%0.5%46
13OlafA52.2%+1.1%3.8%335
14WarwickA59.6%1.1%94
15RivenA54.1%+6.7%1.8%157
16KayleA57.7%−7.6%1.3%111
17CassiopeiaA55.2%+4.1%1.3%116
18Twisted FateA62.5%+24.3%0.7%64
19AkaliA48.8%−1.9%2.4%209
20RumbleA53.5%+2.6%2.5%217
21JaxA49.7%−9.7%4.3%372
22TryndamereA52.3%+7.3%2.7%239
23OrnnA51.7%−2.7%4.3%373
24SingedA53.7%+1.3%1.4%121
25RenektonA50.5%+2.0%4.9%430
26GangplankA50.9%−6.4%4.3%373
27UrgotA53.1%−3.6%2.0%177
28KarmaA61.0%0.5%41
29GwenA52.8%+8.9%1.6%144
30AniviaB53.3%−6.3%1.2%107
31YorickB51.7%+9.2%2.1%180
32KalistaB56.3%0.5%48
33AatroxB50.5%+7.5%3.7%323
34SejuaniB62.2%0.4%37
35AmbessaB48.9%−3.6%5.3%462
36EliseB56.1%0.5%41
37PoppyB53.5%0.5%43
38LockeB29.5%0.5%44
39AuroraB51.4%1.6%144
40HeimerdingerB53.8%0.7%65
41ViktorB39.5%0.4%38
42CamilleB48.8%−1.4%7.5%654
43KennenB51.0%−8.6%1.6%143
44ZacB55.6%0.4%36
45ShenB50.0%−3.4%3.2%282
46YoneB47.9%−0.2%6.4%562
47ZaahenB50.3%+6.1%2.3%199
48GnarB49.2%+3.8%4.2%370
49TrundleB50.4%−9.6%1.4%121
50QuinnB50.0%0.8%74
51AhriC50.0%0.4%38
52SionC49.2%+1.7%3.6%315
53VladimirC47.5%1.4%122
54TeemoC49.1%−0.2%1.8%159
55VarusC48.5%+1.5%1.5%130
56GragasC48.8%−5.7%4.3%373
57NasusC45.2%−8.0%1.7%146
58PantheonC48.6%+8.0%1.2%105
59Cho'GathC47.9%+0.1%2.4%211
60SettC47.6%+1.0%1.7%147
61RyzeC45.8%0.5%48
62GalioC43.6%0.4%39
63EkkoC40.0%0.6%50
64KledC47.5%+0.5%2.1%181
65VayneD45.3%−7.7%1.5%128
66UdyrD41.9%0.5%43
67Dr. MundoD46.2%+4.5%2.5%221
68VolibearD44.3%1.1%97
69K'SanteD46.4%−3.9%4.5%394
70IllaoiD42.3%0.9%78
71CorkiD40.4%0.7%57

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.