| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.5%−3.0% | 10.7% | 849 | |
| 2 | S+ | 52.4%−2.7% | 7.5% | 593 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.6%+3.2% | 4.2% | 335 | |
| 4 | S | 56.3%+8.5% | 5.8% | 462 | |
| 5 | S | 54.0%+7.7% | 3.8% | 300 | |
| 6 | S | 50.9%+4.5% | 6.4% | 511 | |
| 7 | S | 51.5% | 1.7% | 132 | |
| 8 | S | 60.8%+2.3% | 1.9% | 148 | |
| 9 | S | 55.8%+1.9% | 2.9% | 233 | |
| 10 | A | 57.1%+4.4% | 2.1% | 168 | |
| 11 | A | 48.9%−5.7% | 12.0% | 949 | |
| 12 | A | 49.3%−2.4% | 5.2% | 410 | |
| 13 | A | 60.9%+13.5% | 0.9% | 69 | |
| 14 | A | 52.1%−0.9% | 5.2% | 411 | |
| 15 | A | 53.5%+3.5% | 3.5% | 275 | |
| 16 | A | 58.9%−1.1% | 0.7% | 56 | |
| 17 | A | 53.7%−1.6% | 3.2% | 255 | |
| 18 | A | 49.0%−0.2% | 2.0% | 155 | |
| 19 | A | 56.4%+5.0% | 1.5% | 117 | |
| 20 | A | 48.9%+5.4% | 1.1% | 88 | |
| 21 | A | 58.0%+23.0% | 1.1% | 88 | |
| 22 | A | 51.7%+0.2% | 4.2% | 331 | |
| 23 | A | 56.1%+2.9% | 1.3% | 107 | |
| 24 | B | 64.6% | 0.6% | 48 | |
| 25 | B | 52.6%−7.1% | 2.9% | 234 | |
| 26 | B | 52.2%−1.0% | 2.3% | 186 | |
| 27 | B | 52.6%−2.7% | 2.2% | 173 | |
| 28 | B | 50.3%+4.0% | 1.9% | 149 | |
| 29 | B | 53.9% | 1.1% | 89 | |
| 30 | B | 52.5%+6.3% | 1.5% | 120 | |
| 31 | B | 52.6%−4.9% | 1.0% | 78 | |
| 32 | B | 49.3%+5.8% | 3.5% | 274 | |
| 33 | B | 57.8% | 0.6% | 45 | |
| 34 | B | 55.0% | 0.5% | 40 | |
| 35 | B | 48.8%−2.0% | 5.6% | 445 | |
| 36 | B | 49.2%+2.7% | 5.3% | 417 | |
| 37 | B | 56.3% | 0.4% | 32 | |
| 38 | B | 50.5%+3.0% | 1.4% | 111 | |
| 39 | B | 50.5%−4.7% | 1.4% | 109 | |
| 40 | B | 47.6%−7.2% | 8.8% | 695 | |
| 41 | C | 48.5%+4.1% | 5.9% | 466 | |
| 42 | C | 49.5% | 1.2% | 95 | |
| 43 | C | 48.5%+0.3% | 2.1% | 169 | |
| 44 | C | 47.2% | 0.5% | 36 | |
| 45 | C | 46.5%−5.3% | 1.6% | 129 | |
| 46 | C | 43.2% | 0.5% | 37 | |
| 47 | C | 45.7% | 0.6% | 46 | |
| 48 | C | 45.8% | 0.6% | 48 | |
| 49 | C | 44.4% | 0.5% | 36 | |
| 50 | C | 46.5%−1.4% | 1.6% | 129 | |
| 51 | C | 44.7%+0.4% | 1.3% | 103 | |
| 52 | C | 45.5%−3.4% | 1.4% | 112 | |
| 53 | D | 45.4%−1.3% | 1.9% | 152 | |
| 54 | D | 43.8%−6.5% | 3.9% | 308 | |
| 55 | D | 42.1%+7.8% | 2.5% | 197 | |
| 56 | D | 43.9%−10.7% | 5.0% | 401 | |
| 57 | D | 36.8%−19.7% | 1.4% | 114 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.