| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.7%+0.0% | 17.8% | 1,415 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.5%+8.5% | 3.2% | 253 | |
| 3 | S+ | 50.9%+2.7% | 4.2% | 332 | |
| 4 | S | 53.1%+4.1% | 4.7% | 375 | |
| 5 | S | 56.6%+4.6% | 3.5% | 274 | |
| 6 | S | 49.8%−4.5% | 12.5% | 991 | |
| 7 | S | 52.3%+1.2% | 8.2% | 652 | |
| 8 | A | 62.0%+3.3% | 1.4% | 108 | |
| 9 | A | 49.9%+4.1% | 10.0% | 796 | |
| 10 | A | 50.0% | 0.5% | 36 | |
| 11 | A | 52.6%−0.5% | 1.2% | 97 | |
| 12 | A | 49.3%+2.0% | 2.6% | 209 | |
| 13 | A | 53.4%+7.5% | 4.1% | 322 | |
| 14 | A | 59.8%+3.6% | 1.3% | 102 | |
| 15 | A | 56.9%+2.8% | 1.7% | 137 | |
| 16 | A | 57.6% | 1.1% | 85 | |
| 17 | A | 50.7%−8.2% | 6.7% | 533 | |
| 18 | A | 51.9% | 0.7% | 54 | |
| 19 | A | 51.1%−0.1% | 4.0% | 315 | |
| 20 | B | 54.3% | 0.6% | 46 | |
| 21 | B | 52.3%−0.7% | 2.2% | 176 | |
| 22 | B | 53.3%+18.4% | 1.5% | 120 | |
| 23 | B | 49.6%−6.4% | 7.8% | 617 | |
| 24 | B | 54.1% | 0.5% | 37 | |
| 25 | B | 52.7%+10.0% | 1.6% | 131 | |
| 26 | B | 54.8% | 0.8% | 62 | |
| 27 | B | 48.1%−0.8% | 13.4% | 1,064 | |
| 28 | B | 49.8%+9.8% | 2.6% | 205 | |
| 29 | B | 49.8%−1.3% | 3.1% | 249 | |
| 30 | B | 51.1% | 1.1% | 90 | |
| 31 | B | 48.7%+6.6% | 1.4% | 113 | |
| 32 | B | 46.2% | 0.7% | 52 | |
| 33 | B | 47.7%−2.3% | 2.8% | 220 | |
| 34 | C | 47.6%−8.3% | 6.4% | 510 | |
| 35 | C | 47.3%−10.3% | 1.2% | 93 | |
| 36 | C | 47.5%+4.1% | 2.5% | 198 | |
| 37 | C | 46.2%−2.7% | 1.2% | 93 | |
| 38 | C | 40.0% | 0.7% | 55 | |
| 39 | C | 46.8%−1.7% | 9.3% | 739 | |
| 40 | C | 39.5% | 0.5% | 43 | |
| 41 | C | 36.6% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 42 | C | 38.0% | 0.6% | 50 | |
| 43 | D | 40.5% | 0.9% | 74 | |
| 44 | D | 36.5%−21.6% | 0.7% | 52 | |
| 45 | D | 40.9%−5.3% | 1.2% | 93 | |
| 46 | D | 45.3%−3.1% | 8.7% | 693 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.