| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.1%+2.8% | 13.1% | 436 | |
| 2 | S+ | 60.9% | 2.1% | 69 | |
| 3 | S+ | 58.3%+6.2% | 3.1% | 103 | |
| 4 | S | 51.2%+11.6% | 6.1% | 203 | |
| 5 | S | 58.8%+10.8% | 3.9% | 131 | |
| 6 | S | 53.1%+3.1% | 8.8% | 292 | |
| 7 | S | 57.7%+11.0% | 1.6% | 52 | |
| 8 | A | 50.7%−2.8% | 12.6% | 420 | |
| 9 | A | 57.1%−7.0% | 3.8% | 126 | |
| 10 | A | 50.7%+0.0% | 11.3% | 375 | |
| 11 | A | 48.3%−2.0% | 16.5% | 547 | |
| 12 | A | 58.3%+5.0% | 2.5% | 84 | |
| 13 | A | 51.8%−6.8% | 3.4% | 112 | |
| 14 | A | 54.0%+8.5% | 3.0% | 100 | |
| 15 | A | 51.5%+1.5% | 5.1% | 169 | |
| 16 | A | 57.5%+7.5% | 2.4% | 80 | |
| 17 | A | 63.6%+1.1% | 1.3% | 44 | |
| 18 | B | 52.9%−6.1% | 4.1% | 136 | |
| 19 | B | 48.5%−7.9% | 2.0% | 66 | |
| 20 | B | 57.1%+6.0% | 1.9% | 63 | |
| 21 | B | 55.6%+23.6% | 2.4% | 81 | |
| 22 | B | 57.5% | 1.2% | 40 | |
| 23 | B | 57.6%+10.1% | 1.0% | 33 | |
| 24 | B | 40.0%−17.1% | 0.8% | 25 | |
| 25 | B | 54.5% | 1.0% | 33 | |
| 26 | B | 52.4%+17.2% | 0.6% | 21 | |
| 27 | B | 44.9%−0.4% | 7.9% | 263 | |
| 28 | B | 47.6%+6.7% | 1.3% | 42 | |
| 29 | B | 50.0%−6.5% | 1.7% | 56 | |
| 30 | B | 50.0% | 0.8% | 26 | |
| 31 | C | 47.7%−2.3% | 5.3% | 176 | |
| 32 | C | 48.8%+10.6% | 1.3% | 43 | |
| 33 | C | 48.3%−1.7% | 1.8% | 60 | |
| 34 | C | 47.0%−3.0% | 6.0% | 198 | |
| 35 | C | 47.6% | 0.6% | 21 | |
| 36 | C | 46.8%−13.6% | 2.8% | 94 | |
| 37 | C | 45.5%−6.4% | 1.3% | 44 | |
| 38 | C | 43.8% | 1.0% | 32 | |
| 39 | D | 46.0%−8.8% | 4.1% | 137 | |
| 40 | D | 43.4%−3.6% | 5.3% | 175 | |
| 41 | D | 39.1%+13.0% | 1.4% | 46 | |
| 42 | D | 39.6%−21.1% | 4.2% | 139 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.