| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.0%+2.9% | 9.7% | 562 | |
| 2 | S+ | 55.5%+4.4% | 7.2% | 416 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.8%+1.4% | 12.4% | 718 | |
| 4 | S | 52.3%+2.7% | 3.8% | 222 | |
| 5 | S | 58.5%+15.2% | 3.5% | 200 | |
| 6 | S | 56.0%−0.7% | 5.2% | 300 | |
| 7 | S | 52.5%−0.8% | 10.2% | 587 | |
| 8 | A | 52.7%−6.5% | 5.8% | 336 | |
| 9 | A | 54.9%+7.7% | 3.7% | 215 | |
| 10 | A | 50.4%−3.4% | 10.1% | 583 | |
| 11 | A | 56.4%−6.2% | 2.8% | 163 | |
| 12 | A | 49.6%+5.5% | 8.2% | 474 | |
| 13 | A | 49.9%−0.1% | 12.1% | 700 | |
| 14 | A | 53.9%−1.0% | 3.3% | 193 | |
| 15 | A | 50.7%−2.4% | 6.3% | 363 | |
| 16 | A | 48.0% | 0.4% | 25 | |
| 17 | A | 45.5% | 0.6% | 33 | |
| 18 | A | 70.0% | 0.5% | 30 | |
| 19 | B | 50.1%−1.9% | 6.4% | 367 | |
| 20 | B | 57.1% | 1.2% | 70 | |
| 21 | B | 53.3% | 0.8% | 45 | |
| 22 | B | 55.1%+6.9% | 1.4% | 78 | |
| 23 | B | 62.9% | 0.6% | 35 | |
| 24 | B | 50.1%−0.7% | 5.8% | 337 | |
| 25 | B | 56.1% | 0.7% | 41 | |
| 26 | B | 55.3%+24.8% | 0.7% | 38 | |
| 27 | B | 51.6% | 0.5% | 31 | |
| 28 | B | 50.0%+10.0% | 1.2% | 68 | |
| 29 | B | 48.4%−13.5% | 2.7% | 155 | |
| 30 | B | 48.1%+12.4% | 0.9% | 54 | |
| 31 | B | 48.3%−4.9% | 3.5% | 203 | |
| 32 | C | 48.4%−2.9% | 3.8% | 221 | |
| 33 | C | 47.1%−5.4% | 1.8% | 104 | |
| 34 | C | 46.9% | 0.8% | 49 | |
| 35 | C | 43.8%−25.7% | 1.3% | 73 | |
| 36 | C | 34.6% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 37 | C | 37.5% | 0.7% | 40 | |
| 38 | C | 37.5%−1.8% | 0.8% | 48 | |
| 39 | C | 44.5%−4.1% | 5.5% | 319 | |
| 40 | D | 31.3% | 0.6% | 32 | |
| 41 | D | 41.7%−3.7% | 2.0% | 115 | |
| 42 | D | 38.5%+6.0% | 2.1% | 122 | |
| 43 | D | 40.5%−3.1% | 4.0% | 232 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.18. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.