Champion tier list
Patch 16.18 · Emerald+ · all regions · 22,296 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 55.5%+1.2% | 2.7% | 591 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.9%−2.2% | 4.3% | 961 | |
| 3 | S+ | 51.5%−2.1% | 6.2% | 1,393 | |
| 4 | S | 52.3%+3.6% | 7.2% | 1,609 | |
| 5 | S | 53.5%+3.5% | 3.8% | 856 | |
| 6 | S | 54.6% | 1.2% | 273 | |
| 7 | S | 50.5%−1.5% | 5.3% | 1,189 | |
| 8 | S | 51.3%−1.8% | 2.1% | 470 | |
| 9 | S | 51.5%−0.9% | 4.5% | 995 | |
| 10 | A | 50.6%+0.8% | 4.4% | 978 | |
| 11 | A | 50.2%+2.8% | 6.4% | 1,429 | |
| 12 | A | 54.7%+1.5% | 1.6% | 362 | |
| 13 | A | 48.8%−4.3% | 8.1% | 1,804 | |
| 14 | A | 52.1%+5.8% | 3.6% | 803 | |
| 15 | A | 51.8%−0.5% | 3.0% | 658 | |
| 16 | A | 51.2%−0.6% | 6.5% | 1,456 | |
| 17 | A | 58.1% | 0.6% | 124 | |
| 18 | A | 49.8%−0.1% | 6.6% | 1,466 | |
| 19 | A | 51.7%−1.0% | 1.8% | 391 | |
| 20 | A | 52.2%−0.2% | 2.0% | 446 | |
| 21 | A | 50.4%+1.0% | 2.1% | 460 | |
| 22 | A | 52.4%−5.2% | 1.5% | 334 | |
| 23 | A | 50.6%−2.2% | 4.0% | 895 | |
| 24 | A | 51.2%+2.9% | 2.6% | 572 | |
| 25 | B | 54.7% | 0.5% | 106 | |
| 26 | B | 48.4%−8.6% | 1.5% | 339 | |
| 27 | B | 50.4%−4.9% | 4.6% | 1,016 | |
| 28 | B | 51.5%−1.2% | 1.7% | 369 | |
| 29 | B | 51.1%−2.1% | 2.0% | 444 | |
| 30 | B | 54.5% | 0.5% | 112 | |
| 31 | B | 48.5%+1.0% | 5.2% | 1,156 | |
| 32 | B | 50.0% | 0.5% | 108 | |
| 33 | B | 50.3%−3.5% | 2.2% | 501 | |
| 34 | B | 47.9% | 0.4% | 94 | |
| 35 | B | 49.9%−7.0% | 1.9% | 427 | |
| 36 | B | 51.2% | 0.6% | 125 | |
| 37 | B | 51.4% | 0.5% | 105 | |
| 38 | B | 51.2% | 0.7% | 160 | |
| 39 | B | 49.1%−8.8% | 2.4% | 529 | |
| 40 | B | 49.5% | 0.4% | 93 | |
| 41 | B | 49.7%+0.2% | 1.5% | 340 | |
| 42 | B | 49.5% | 0.4% | 95 | |
| 43 | C | 48.0%−2.6% | 6.9% | 1,532 | |
| 44 | C | 46.0%−5.5% | 1.0% | 215 | |
| 45 | C | 48.9% | 0.4% | 90 | |
| 46 | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | 117 | |
| 47 | C | 48.7% | 1.2% | 277 | |
| 48 | C | 46.3% | 0.6% | 123 | |
| 49 | C | 47.9%−5.4% | 2.3% | 511 | |
| 50 | C | 48.1% | 1.3% | 293 | |
| 51 | C | 46.2% | 0.4% | 91 | |
| 52 | C | 46.2% | 0.8% | 169 | |
| 53 | C | 47.7%+4.4% | 2.3% | 503 | |
| 54 | C | 47.4%−2.6% | 2.4% | 532 | |
| 55 | D | 47.8%−1.2% | 4.7% | 1,048 | |
| 56 | D | 46.5%−3.5% | 2.5% | 565 | |
| 57 | D | 44.6% | 0.6% | 130 | |
| 58 | D | 46.4%+3.6% | 3.4% | 768 | |
| 59 | D | 45.2%+2.0% | 2.0% | 440 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.