| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.1%−1.1% | 7.9% | 189 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.5%+0.4% | 6.4% | 154 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.8%+12.1% | 7.7% | 186 | |
| 4 | S | 51.0%+1.0% | 10.9% | 263 | |
| 5 | S | 55.4%−6.1% | 6.2% | 148 | |
| 6 | S | 82.1% | 1.2% | 28 | |
| 7 | S | 46.0%−4.0% | 5.7% | 137 | |
| 8 | A | 53.4%+14.4% | 4.9% | 118 | |
| 9 | A | 51.0%−8.6% | 6.2% | 149 | |
| 10 | A | 53.5%+4.8% | 6.5% | 157 | |
| 11 | A | 58.5%+8.5% | 2.7% | 65 | |
| 12 | A | 65.6% | 1.3% | 32 | |
| 13 | A | 51.3%−5.1% | 6.3% | 152 | |
| 14 | A | 52.1%+1.2% | 4.9% | 119 | |
| 15 | A | 50.6%−14.4% | 6.9% | 166 | |
| 16 | A | 52.4%+10.7% | 3.5% | 84 | |
| 17 | A | 56.3% | 2.0% | 48 | |
| 18 | B | 59.1%+6.7% | 0.9% | 22 | |
| 19 | B | 52.5%−10.0% | 2.5% | 59 | |
| 20 | B | 43.6% | 1.6% | 39 | |
| 21 | B | 60.0% | 0.8% | 20 | |
| 22 | B | 59.1% | 0.9% | 22 | |
| 23 | B | 47.5%−16.8% | 2.5% | 59 | |
| 24 | B | 50.7%−0.6% | 2.9% | 69 | |
| 25 | B | 46.3%+2.3% | 1.7% | 41 | |
| 26 | B | 48.7%+0.8% | 4.7% | 113 | |
| 27 | B | 48.3%−3.7% | 3.7% | 89 | |
| 28 | B | 52.0% | 1.0% | 25 | |
| 29 | B | 47.3%+1.7% | 5.4% | 131 | |
| 30 | C | 46.2% | 1.1% | 26 | |
| 31 | C | 50.0% | 1.1% | 26 | |
| 32 | C | 45.3%−5.8% | 8.9% | 214 | |
| 33 | C | 44.4% | 1.1% | 27 | |
| 34 | C | 42.3% | 1.1% | 26 | |
| 35 | C | 44.7%−12.4% | 1.6% | 38 | |
| 36 | C | 44.2%−1.5% | 3.6% | 86 | |
| 37 | C | 40.0% | 0.8% | 20 | |
| 38 | D | 44.6%−7.9% | 5.8% | 139 | |
| 39 | D | 34.3% | 1.5% | 35 | |
| 40 | D | 20.0% | 0.8% | 20 | |
| 41 | D | 33.3%−22.7% | 2.1% | 51 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.