chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Emerald+ · NA · 1,858 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YasuoS+52.5%−8.9%12.0%223
2Master YiS+65.4%4.4%81
3Lee SinS+53.4%+9.7%15.2%283
4YoneS+51.6%+4.6%18.9%351
5SylasS+52.8%+7.4%13.6%252
6ViktorS+53.6%−10.4%12.8%237
7ZedS+55.0%+7.9%8.1%151
8SyndraS+50.4%+8.6%12.8%238
9AkaliS+52.2%−4.9%8.4%157
10QiyanaS48.3%−5.8%13.0%242
11ThreshS56.8%+6.8%7.9%146
12JayceS49.4%+1.9%14.6%271
13YunaraS50.8%+9.5%17.0%315
14LeBlancS54.1%+5.1%7.9%146
15NasusS49.2%−2.8%6.5%120
16TalonS52.5%−9.2%7.6%141
17RenektonS61.6%+5.7%4.6%86
18TristanaS50.9%−1.7%11.4%212
19ZoeS63.0%+11.5%3.9%73
20PykeS46.8%+0.3%6.7%124
21SonaS54.7%−0.5%7.5%139
22UrgotS59.1%+7.9%5.0%93
23RengarS49.4%4.4%81
24AlistarS55.2%−6.1%7.2%134
25SwainS60.5%+25.9%4.4%81
26ZileanS61.6%+7.1%3.9%73
27LeonaA52.5%+13.0%8.7%162
28KaynA57.8%4.8%90
29NautilusA48.8%−2.6%13.7%254
30DravenA48.7%−27.3%4.2%78
31HecarimA49.6%−11.0%7.5%139
32RumbleA64.9%3.1%57
33JaxA54.5%+2.8%4.1%77
34LockeA47.5%−4.3%8.7%162
35AniviaA54.4%−11.1%6.1%114
36ViegoA55.1%+9.7%5.8%107
37IvernA56.2%−1.0%4.8%89
38GarenA57.3%+20.1%4.0%75
39GangplankA55.4%+1.4%5.0%92
40GravesA45.3%−8.9%9.7%181
41KledA64.2%2.9%53
42TeemoA55.7%+17.6%3.3%61
43Cho'GathA51.9%−9.8%8.3%154
44AatroxA52.3%+20.4%7.1%132
45EzrealA50.0%+6.1%9.4%174
46NidaleeA53.2%+3.2%6.7%124
47SennaA51.7%−10.0%7.8%145
48NamiA52.6%+6.0%7.4%137
49JinxA49.7%+5.0%10.0%185
50BlitzcrankA50.0%−5.2%6.7%124
51KatarinaA50.9%−3.4%6.2%116
52YorickA69.0%1.6%29
53XerathA56.5%+9.9%3.7%69
54AmbessaA48.3%−4.0%10.9%203
55VayneA60.0%−0.9%2.7%50
56OlafA53.8%+6.1%4.3%80
57RellA51.4%−16.5%7.8%144
58CaitlynA49.0%−8.2%7.8%145
59JannaA52.9%+1.7%5.5%102
60MalphiteA49.2%−10.8%6.6%122
61UdyrA60.0%+3.5%2.4%45
62MelA56.7%1.6%30
63AsheA55.0%−1.2%4.3%80
64CassiopeiaA57.7%+3.5%2.8%52
65LuxA51.8%+6.6%6.1%114
66SeraphineA48.6%+7.2%7.5%140
67HweiA51.7%+0.4%6.5%120
68FiddlesticksA50.6%4.6%85
69CamilleB50.0%−13.4%7.0%130
70FioraB48.8%−6.4%4.3%80
71TaliyahB55.2%−1.0%3.6%67
72Rek'SaiB55.6%+5.6%2.9%54
73EliseB60.5%2.0%38
74MordekaiserB54.7%+24.7%2.9%53
75KarthusB49.2%−9.6%7.0%130
76DariusB50.6%4.1%77
77PoppyB49.1%+10.7%3.1%57
78RivenB45.4%−13.0%5.2%97
79KindredB52.9%−7.9%2.7%51
80OriannaB54.0%+19.4%3.4%63
81EkkoB49.6%+5.4%6.5%121
82SingedB58.8%+0.5%1.8%34
83MalzaharB56.1%2.2%41
84KarmaB49.6%+2.5%6.4%119
85VexB58.8%1.8%34
86KennenB54.0%2.7%50
87Kha'ZixB47.9%+10.4%6.5%121
88SkarnerB54.9%2.7%51
89PantheonB50.0%−1.4%5.8%108
90JhinB46.9%−0.7%14.6%271
91DianaB56.4%2.1%39
92RakanB50.0%+0.9%5.4%100
93BraumB50.0%+8.8%4.0%74
94XayahB53.4%3.1%58
95TryndamereB52.0%2.7%50
96Nunu & WillumpB52.3%2.4%44
97ZyraB50.7%+5.7%3.7%69
98GragasB52.8%+2.8%2.9%53
99CorkiB53.1%+5.4%2.6%49
100AkshanB52.5%2.2%40
101KassadinB48.6%−8.5%3.9%72
102GwenB48.3%+9.0%4.8%89
103Twisted FateB49.0%−2.7%5.4%100
104SivirB50.0%−10.9%2.7%50
105LucianB48.2%−4.6%5.9%110
106BriarB51.7%−13.3%1.6%29
107LissandraB48.4%5.0%93
108SamiraB56.0%1.3%25
109FizzB49.0%−6.0%2.7%51
110AmumuB56.5%1.2%23
111MilioB51.1%+3.2%2.5%47
112ViB51.0%2.7%51
113MorganaB48.1%−7.9%2.9%54
114BrandB50.0%2.9%54
115NaafiriB47.4%3.1%57
116AuroraB49.2%+4.2%3.3%61
117VarusB49.2%3.4%63
118Kog'MawB48.6%−5.0%3.9%72
119YuumiB47.2%3.9%72
120NeekoC48.3%3.2%60
121LuluC45.1%−8.2%10.5%195
122ZiggsC48.3%3.2%60
123MaokaiC51.7%1.6%29
124SionC48.3%3.2%60
125Kai'SaC46.5%+4.6%7.8%144
126ShacoC42.5%3.9%73
127IreliaC44.9%−6.6%4.2%78
128ZeriC46.4%−9.7%6.7%125
129Bel'VethC38.3%3.2%60
130AzirC46.3%−0.1%4.4%82
131ZacC47.7%2.4%44
132WarwickC48.3%1.6%29
133ShyvanaC45.2%+2.7%3.3%62
134Aurelion SolC47.5%2.2%40
135Vel'KozC46.5%2.3%43
136AhriC45.5%+2.9%6.5%121
137Miss FortuneC46.9%3.4%64
138ZaahenC46.5%2.3%43
139VeigarC45.8%−5.8%3.9%72
140Tahm KenchC45.5%1.8%33
141AnnieC46.0%2.7%50
142Xin ZhaoC45.7%1.9%35
143GnarC44.8%3.1%58
144BardC44.8%−15.8%6.7%125
145VolibearC44.4%+1.6%1.5%27
146Dr. MundoC44.4%+0.0%4.8%90
147KalistaC44.3%4.3%79
148TaricC44.0%1.3%25
149OrnnC44.4%1.9%36
150Jarvan IVC44.7%−10.9%5.5%103
151Renata GlascC44.1%1.8%34
152RammusC40.0%1.1%20
153NocturneC40.3%−5.9%3.6%67
154SorakaD43.4%+0.1%4.1%76
155VladimirD43.2%−4.4%8.3%155
156ApheliosD43.1%−2.3%2.7%51
157TwitchD41.3%−1.0%4.0%75
158LilliaD39.3%1.5%28
159NilahD39.4%1.8%33
160SettD40.0%1.9%35
161EvelynnD36.4%1.8%33
162IllaoiD32.1%1.5%28
163K'SanteD40.6%−1.8%5.4%101
164TrundleD36.1%1.9%36
165KayleD36.6%2.2%41
166WukongD39.2%−20.8%4.3%79
167RyzeD40.2%−1.5%5.2%97
168ShenD40.2%+1.7%6.8%127
169QuinnD35.9%−12.3%3.4%64
170GalioD38.1%−21.2%7.2%134

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.