| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 52.9%+4.2% | 15.7% | 756 | |
| 2 | S+ | 54.3%−2.1% | 10.6% | 510 | |
| 3 | S+ | 55.2%+0.2% | 7.2% | 346 | |
| 4 | S | 56.3%+8.9% | 5.5% | 263 | |
| 5 | S | 53.1%+4.6% | 3.6% | 175 | |
| 6 | S | 53.1%+3.9% | 9.8% | 473 | |
| 7 | S | 56.5% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 8 | A | 60.2%−2.0% | 2.8% | 133 | |
| 9 | A | 49.1%−9.3% | 14.3% | 691 | |
| 10 | A | 50.1%+5.5% | 9.4% | 451 | |
| 11 | A | 46.2% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 12 | A | 54.1% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 13 | A | 45.8%+5.5% | 4.9% | 236 | |
| 14 | A | 50.4%+3.7% | 5.5% | 264 | |
| 15 | A | 68.4% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 16 | A | 58.3% | 1.2% | 60 | |
| 17 | A | 52.2%+2.8% | 4.2% | 203 | |
| 18 | A | 54.5%−10.7% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 19 | B | 53.3%+6.9% | 1.6% | 75 | |
| 20 | B | 50.0%+3.7% | 4.0% | 194 | |
| 21 | B | 48.5%−0.4% | 6.9% | 332 | |
| 22 | B | 50.8%−17.2% | 2.6% | 124 | |
| 23 | B | 51.3%+5.8% | 0.8% | 39 | |
| 24 | B | 54.3% | 0.7% | 35 | |
| 25 | B | 51.6% | 1.3% | 62 | |
| 26 | B | 50.0%+10.0% | 1.0% | 48 | |
| 27 | B | 52.0% | 0.5% | 25 | |
| 28 | B | 51.4% | 0.7% | 35 | |
| 29 | B | 48.5%−10.4% | 2.8% | 136 | |
| 30 | B | 49.1%+14.3% | 1.1% | 55 | |
| 31 | B | 49.0%+12.7% | 1.1% | 51 | |
| 32 | C | 46.9%+6.6% | 3.4% | 162 | |
| 33 | C | 47.5% | 1.2% | 59 | |
| 34 | C | 47.4%+6.0% | 6.3% | 306 | |
| 35 | C | 44.2% | 0.9% | 43 | |
| 36 | C | 45.6%−2.5% | 6.6% | 316 | |
| 37 | C | 45.7%+10.0% | 3.9% | 186 | |
| 38 | C | 31.8% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 39 | C | 37.5% | 0.7% | 32 | |
| 40 | D | 37.5% | 0.7% | 32 | |
| 41 | D | 42.7%−16.9% | 2.6% | 124 | |
| 42 | D | 43.2%−4.9% | 4.0% | 192 | |
| 43 | D | 40.1%−5.7% | 3.5% | 167 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.