| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 51.7%−0.8% | 11.0% | 530 | |
| 2 | S+ | 56.8%+2.2% | 7.3% | 352 | |
| 3 | S+ | 53.9%+3.4% | 5.3% | 254 | |
| 4 | S | 56.3%+14.6% | 2.3% | 112 | |
| 5 | S | 57.5%+5.7% | 1.5% | 73 | |
| 6 | S | 56.3%+4.0% | 3.8% | 183 | |
| 7 | S | 53.8%−8.0% | 3.6% | 173 | |
| 8 | S | 60.0%+2.9% | 2.1% | 100 | |
| 9 | A | 54.1%+4.1% | 1.3% | 61 | |
| 10 | A | 49.1%−1.6% | 8.5% | 409 | |
| 11 | A | 64.2% | 1.1% | 53 | |
| 12 | A | 48.1%−6.9% | 4.4% | 214 | |
| 13 | A | 59.4% | 1.4% | 69 | |
| 14 | A | 48.0%+0.2% | 7.2% | 346 | |
| 15 | A | 48.2%+5.3% | 6.2% | 301 | |
| 16 | A | 56.3% | 1.0% | 48 | |
| 17 | A | 49.0%+23.0% | 2.0% | 96 | |
| 18 | A | 53.9%+7.4% | 2.1% | 102 | |
| 19 | A | 43.2%−4.4% | 3.7% | 176 | |
| 20 | A | 59.5% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 21 | A | 50.0%+10.0% | 3.3% | 158 | |
| 22 | B | 52.6%+3.8% | 1.6% | 78 | |
| 23 | B | 57.1% | 0.9% | 42 | |
| 24 | B | 51.2%+3.2% | 2.6% | 125 | |
| 25 | B | 57.8%+17.8% | 0.9% | 45 | |
| 26 | B | 54.1%+6.9% | 1.3% | 61 | |
| 27 | B | 50.3%−3.6% | 4.0% | 193 | |
| 28 | B | 47.6%−10.8% | 6.1% | 296 | |
| 29 | B | 54.1% | 1.3% | 61 | |
| 30 | B | 47.7%−5.3% | 7.3% | 350 | |
| 31 | B | 53.7% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 32 | B | 50.0%+6.7% | 2.6% | 124 | |
| 33 | B | 58.3% | 0.5% | 24 | |
| 34 | B | 50.4%−11.7% | 2.7% | 129 | |
| 35 | B | 48.8%+4.7% | 5.8% | 281 | |
| 36 | B | 48.7%−8.6% | 3.2% | 156 | |
| 37 | B | 45.9%−5.1% | 3.8% | 181 | |
| 38 | C | 53.1% | 0.7% | 32 | |
| 39 | C | 51.9% | 0.6% | 27 | |
| 40 | C | 46.4% | 0.6% | 28 | |
| 41 | C | 49.0%+1.3% | 2.1% | 102 | |
| 42 | C | 45.3%+8.1% | 1.8% | 86 | |
| 43 | C | 45.5% | 0.5% | 22 | |
| 44 | C | 46.7% | 2.2% | 107 | |
| 45 | C | 41.7% | 0.7% | 36 | |
| 46 | C | 43.2% | 0.9% | 44 | |
| 47 | C | 45.8%−6.2% | 7.2% | 349 | |
| 48 | D | 37.0% | 0.6% | 27 | |
| 49 | D | 45.9%−1.2% | 8.8% | 423 | |
| 50 | D | 41.1% | 1.2% | 56 | |
| 51 | D | 31.0% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 52 | D | 42.9%−6.0% | 3.3% | 161 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.