| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 56.2%−0.5% | 11.1% | 557 | |
| 2 | S+ | 53.9%−5.1% | 14.2% | 711 | |
| 3 | S+ | 55.3%+2.9% | 6.8% | 342 | |
| 4 | S | 49.1%−1.2% | 22.0% | 1,103 | |
| 5 | S | 59.4%+9.4% | 3.1% | 155 | |
| 6 | S | 53.5%+7.5% | 5.9% | 297 | |
| 7 | S | 59.1%+5.5% | 2.5% | 127 | |
| 8 | S | 53.5%−3.5% | 4.6% | 228 | |
| 9 | A | 57.0%+15.9% | 2.6% | 128 | |
| 10 | A | 54.8%+9.3% | 3.4% | 168 | |
| 11 | A | 45.5% | 0.4% | 22 | |
| 12 | A | 56.0%+10.3% | 2.7% | 134 | |
| 13 | A | 49.7%−8.5% | 3.4% | 171 | |
| 14 | A | 57.1%+18.0% | 0.7% | 35 | |
| 15 | A | 50.5%+7.1% | 6.6% | 333 | |
| 16 | A | 40.7%+20.7% | 1.1% | 54 | |
| 17 | A | 50.1%−5.7% | 7.9% | 395 | |
| 18 | A | 59.3% | 0.5% | 27 | |
| 19 | A | 44.2%−10.2% | 3.4% | 172 | |
| 20 | A | 62.2% | 0.7% | 37 | |
| 21 | A | 52.1%+12.1% | 1.9% | 94 | |
| 22 | B | 50.0% | 0.9% | 46 | |
| 23 | B | 55.9% | 0.7% | 34 | |
| 24 | B | 49.3%−1.5% | 6.7% | 335 | |
| 25 | B | 52.6% | 1.6% | 78 | |
| 26 | B | 52.8%+6.0% | 1.1% | 53 | |
| 27 | B | 52.0%+2.0% | 1.5% | 75 | |
| 28 | B | 50.0%−11.9% | 1.4% | 70 | |
| 29 | B | 28.6% | 0.4% | 21 | |
| 30 | B | 47.7%−5.8% | 1.3% | 65 | |
| 31 | B | 48.5%+11.0% | 2.1% | 103 | |
| 32 | B | 51.7% | 0.6% | 29 | |
| 33 | B | 47.5%+4.6% | 1.2% | 59 | |
| 34 | B | 52.2% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0% | 0.6% | 30 | |
| 36 | B | 45.9% | 0.7% | 37 | |
| 37 | B | 47.8%+2.0% | 1.4% | 69 | |
| 38 | C | 47.5%−10.2% | 1.2% | 59 | |
| 39 | C | 47.4%−8.2% | 2.3% | 114 | |
| 40 | C | 47.3%−11.3% | 1.5% | 74 | |
| 41 | C | 45.7%+1.5% | 5.8% | 291 | |
| 42 | C | 40.9% | 0.4% | 22 | |
| 43 | C | 45.8%+0.1% | 2.1% | 107 | |
| 44 | C | 46.5%+7.2% | 6.2% | 310 | |
| 45 | C | 44.5%−6.3% | 2.2% | 110 | |
| 46 | C | 39.5% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 47 | C | 38.5% | 0.8% | 39 | |
| 48 | D | 44.8%+3.4% | 5.0% | 248 | |
| 49 | D | 38.1%−1.2% | 1.3% | 63 | |
| 50 | D | 38.6%−31.0% | 1.4% | 70 | |
| 51 | D | 31.6%−20.0% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 52 | D | 31.4%−13.0% | 1.7% | 86 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.