| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 53.9%+2.5% | 23.1% | 1,113 | |
| 2 | S+ | 65.0%+9.8% | 2.6% | 123 | |
| 3 | S | 50.7%−0.6% | 15.9% | 767 | |
| 4 | S | 59.5%+18.8% | 1.5% | 74 | |
| 5 | S | 53.5%+1.0% | 5.7% | 273 | |
| 6 | S | 49.8%+6.6% | 8.5% | 408 | |
| 7 | A | 50.6%−0.0% | 8.1% | 391 | |
| 8 | A | 53.3%−8.9% | 1.6% | 75 | |
| 9 | A | 49.8%−7.7% | 9.8% | 470 | |
| 10 | A | 53.1%+13.9% | 4.7% | 228 | |
| 11 | A | 55.1%+0.5% | 1.4% | 69 | |
| 12 | A | 67.6% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 13 | A | 52.3%−5.7% | 3.1% | 149 | |
| 14 | A | 61.9% | 0.4% | 21 | |
| 15 | A | 48.4%−11.2% | 2.6% | 124 | |
| 16 | A | 63.0% | 0.6% | 27 | |
| 17 | B | 50.5%−4.4% | 1.9% | 93 | |
| 18 | B | 54.1% | 0.8% | 37 | |
| 19 | B | 52.2% | 1.4% | 69 | |
| 20 | B | 50.5%+20.5% | 2.1% | 103 | |
| 21 | B | 48.0%−12.0% | 8.9% | 431 | |
| 22 | B | 46.6%+3.6% | 18.3% | 880 | |
| 23 | B | 51.0% | 1.0% | 49 | |
| 24 | B | 55.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 25 | B | 51.2% | 0.9% | 43 | |
| 26 | B | 49.4%+3.0% | 1.7% | 81 | |
| 27 | B | 52.4% | 0.4% | 21 | |
| 28 | B | 50.0% | 0.8% | 38 | |
| 29 | C | 45.0% | 0.4% | 20 | |
| 30 | C | 47.8% | 0.5% | 23 | |
| 31 | C | 46.2%+1.2% | 7.4% | 355 | |
| 32 | C | 45.3%−2.1% | 10.3% | 497 | |
| 33 | C | 47.1%+0.1% | 3.5% | 170 | |
| 34 | C | 43.3% | 0.6% | 30 | |
| 35 | C | 42.3% | 0.5% | 26 | |
| 36 | C | 46.2%−13.8% | 2.4% | 117 | |
| 37 | D | 45.0%−9.8% | 2.3% | 109 | |
| 38 | D | 35.3% | 0.7% | 34 | |
| 39 | D | 46.2%−1.2% | 4.6% | 223 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.