chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Emerald+ · EUNE · 1,787 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YoneS+63.4%+22.2%6.3%112
2MalphiteS+51.9%+1.9%5.8%104
3NasusS+48.6%−10.3%3.9%70
4DariusS53.6%+13.6%6.2%110
5VladimirS59.3%1.5%27
6RivenS60.0%+23.6%3.4%60
7SylasS58.6%1.6%29
8YasuoA45.5%3.1%55
9TeemoA65.8%+6.3%2.1%38
10GarenA57.0%+3.8%4.4%79
11ZedA45.5%1.2%22
12ZaahenA62.5%2.7%48
13KennenA58.9%3.1%56
14JaxA51.7%3.2%58
15AatroxA56.8%2.5%44
16Cho'GathA57.1%2.7%49
17SionA59.1%2.5%44
18IllaoiA54.7%3.0%53
19GangplankA54.0%3.5%63
20AmbessaB50.0%+7.1%3.6%64
21IreliaB44.4%−2.6%4.5%81
22UrgotB52.1%4.1%73
23TryndamereB52.6%−22.4%3.2%57
24CamilleB48.8%4.7%84
25AkaliB45.9%2.1%37
26Dr. MundoB50.0%2.5%44
27PantheonB52.8%2.0%36
28YorickB53.3%1.7%30
29OrnnB49.3%+4.2%4.1%73
30GnarB53.6%1.6%28
31SingedB53.6%1.6%28
32RenektonB46.7%−23.3%3.4%60
33MordekaiserB44.7%−9.1%2.1%38
34FioraC43.8%5.0%89
35K'SanteC47.5%2.2%40
36VarusC50.0%1.2%22
37TrundleC50.0%1.2%22
38JayceC43.5%−10.7%5.1%92
39GragasC44.9%2.7%49
40VolibearC41.9%−15.2%1.7%31
41KayleC40.4%2.6%47
42OlafC41.4%3.2%58
43ShenD43.5%−15.1%3.9%69
44GwenD41.7%2.7%48
45Tahm KenchD36.4%−23.6%1.2%22
46SettD35.4%2.7%48

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.