chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.18 · Emerald+ · BR · 2,602 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1YasuoS+53.7%+12.0%3.7%95
2JaxS+52.9%+9.8%6.6%172
3OlafS+61.1%−1.0%3.5%90
4QuinnS55.8%3.0%77
5GangplankS55.2%+13.7%3.3%87
6QiyanaS40.0%1.0%25
7TeemoS56.2%+12.4%3.4%89
8SingedS64.2%+11.8%2.0%53
9AmbessaA54.5%+17.6%3.8%99
10DariusA52.4%+1.7%3.2%82
11RenektonA51.6%−13.4%4.9%128
12MalphiteA51.1%+4.3%3.6%94
13VladimirA43.8%1.2%32
14SionA61.2%1.9%49
15AkaliA47.5%−13.4%2.3%59
16JayceA46.5%−0.1%7.1%185
17PoppyA55.4%2.2%56
18CamilleA49.7%−1.6%6.0%155
19GarenA52.2%+2.2%3.5%90
20GragasA55.9%−14.1%2.3%59
21ShenA55.7%−3.6%2.3%61
22GwenB55.4%2.2%56
23Cho'GathB54.8%2.4%62
24MordekaiserB51.7%−7.3%2.2%58
25IreliaB47.9%+3.8%2.8%73
26YorickB56.0%+12.3%1.0%25
27RivenB50.0%+11.5%2.6%68
28KayleB59.4%−1.5%1.2%32
29GnarB52.1%−11.3%2.8%73
30NasusB42.7%−3.7%3.4%89
31IllaoiB56.0%1.0%25
32Dr. MundoB52.6%1.5%38
33TrundleB52.4%0.8%21
34AniviaB50.0%1.4%36
35RyzeB54.5%0.8%22
36AuroraB52.2%0.9%23
37FioraC45.1%−27.7%2.7%71
38YoneC45.4%−6.6%5.0%130
39AatroxC46.4%−5.5%2.7%69
40RumbleC49.0%−1.0%1.9%49
41UrgotC50.0%+22.4%1.0%26
42KledC48.2%+5.4%2.2%56
43ZaahenC47.7%+18.6%1.7%44
44K'SanteC46.0%−11.5%4.8%124
45KennenC45.2%1.6%42
46VarusC45.2%1.6%42
47SettD45.0%−5.0%2.3%60
48PantheonD44.4%−25.1%2.1%54
49OrnnD43.3%−10.6%2.6%67
50WarwickD36.0%1.0%25
51VolibearD33.3%1.3%33

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.17. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.