chally.gg

Champion tier list

Patch 16.17 · Emerald+ · all regions · 7,556 ranked games

#ChampionTier ▾Win ratePick rateGames
1QiyanaS+54.3%+11.8%6.6%501
2RengarS+60.1%+15.5%2.5%188
3TalonS+54.0%−1.7%5.1%385
4Lee SinS50.5%−1.0%11.6%875
5NidaleeS55.4%+1.8%3.9%298
6GravesS51.8%+1.8%5.6%421
7DariusS62.2%0.6%45
8JaxS60.0%0.7%55
9DianaS58.9%+12.7%1.4%107
10ZedA48.1%−1.9%1.4%108
11LockeA42.9%0.6%42
12JayceA51.5%−4.5%2.3%171
13KarthusA60.0%1.1%80
14RammusA65.9%0.5%41
15FiddlesticksA61.7%+12.7%0.8%60
16SylasA48.7%−8.5%4.5%341
17KindredA52.5%−11.4%2.7%202
18FizzA60.6%0.4%33
19ShacoA48.5%−6.0%1.8%134
20KaynA51.8%+12.5%2.2%164
21ShyvanaA51.6%+10.9%2.4%184
22NocturneA50.0%−5.6%2.2%170
23Master YiA49.1%−9.0%2.3%171
24HecarimA49.5%−7.1%4.1%309
25ViB51.3%+2.9%3.6%273
26AmumuB61.0%0.5%41
27TrundleB61.0%0.5%41
28WukongB50.8%−7.9%3.4%256
29PantheonB53.8%1.0%78
30SejuaniB55.1%1.0%78
31MaokaiB57.7%0.7%52
32EvelynnB52.3%+1.2%1.4%107
33LilliaB53.6%+3.6%1.1%84
34OlafB53.8%0.5%39
35Kha'ZixB50.0%−1.4%3.5%262
36BriarB49.6%−10.0%1.7%129
37WarwickB53.3%+6.3%0.8%60
38SkarnerB52.7%−2.3%1.2%91
39ZacB51.8%+4.1%1.5%114
40Rek'SaiB51.3%−2.5%1.5%115
41NaafiriB47.2%−4.8%3.4%254
42IvernB50.6%1.0%77
43Bel'VethC47.8%−10.6%1.8%134
44UdyrC50.0%+14.5%1.1%86
45Nunu & WillumpC50.0%−7.1%1.2%94
46EkkoC48.8%+2.3%2.2%170
47PoppyC38.7%0.4%31
48ZyraC47.7%+0.2%1.1%86
49AatroxC44.4%−15.6%0.8%63
50QuinnC47.7%−6.9%0.9%65
51GwenC44.9%0.6%49
52Xin ZhaoC48.2%+17.1%1.5%112
53GragasC43.3%0.4%30
54VolibearC41.9%0.4%31
55Jarvan IVD47.4%−2.2%5.2%390
56AmbessaD43.1%1.3%102
57TaliyahD45.1%−9.8%1.6%122
58EliseD41.4%+2.0%1.2%87
59Cho'GathD44.6%4.2%316
60ViegoD43.7%+2.2%5.2%396

Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.