Champion tier list
Patch 16.17 · Emerald+ · all regions · 7,556 ranked games
| # | Champion | Tier ▾ | Win rate | Pick rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S+ | 54.3%+11.8% | 6.6% | 501 | |
| 2 | S+ | 60.1%+15.5% | 2.5% | 188 | |
| 3 | S+ | 54.0%−1.7% | 5.1% | 385 | |
| 4 | S | 50.5%−1.0% | 11.6% | 875 | |
| 5 | S | 55.4%+1.8% | 3.9% | 298 | |
| 6 | S | 51.8%+1.8% | 5.6% | 421 | |
| 7 | S | 62.2% | 0.6% | 45 | |
| 8 | S | 60.0% | 0.7% | 55 | |
| 9 | S | 58.9%+12.7% | 1.4% | 107 | |
| 10 | A | 48.1%−1.9% | 1.4% | 108 | |
| 11 | A | 42.9% | 0.6% | 42 | |
| 12 | A | 51.5%−4.5% | 2.3% | 171 | |
| 13 | A | 60.0% | 1.1% | 80 | |
| 14 | A | 65.9% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 15 | A | 61.7%+12.7% | 0.8% | 60 | |
| 16 | A | 48.7%−8.5% | 4.5% | 341 | |
| 17 | A | 52.5%−11.4% | 2.7% | 202 | |
| 18 | A | 60.6% | 0.4% | 33 | |
| 19 | A | 48.5%−6.0% | 1.8% | 134 | |
| 20 | A | 51.8%+12.5% | 2.2% | 164 | |
| 21 | A | 51.6%+10.9% | 2.4% | 184 | |
| 22 | A | 50.0%−5.6% | 2.2% | 170 | |
| 23 | A | 49.1%−9.0% | 2.3% | 171 | |
| 24 | A | 49.5%−7.1% | 4.1% | 309 | |
| 25 | B | 51.3%+2.9% | 3.6% | 273 | |
| 26 | B | 61.0% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 27 | B | 61.0% | 0.5% | 41 | |
| 28 | B | 50.8%−7.9% | 3.4% | 256 | |
| 29 | B | 53.8% | 1.0% | 78 | |
| 30 | B | 55.1% | 1.0% | 78 | |
| 31 | B | 57.7% | 0.7% | 52 | |
| 32 | B | 52.3%+1.2% | 1.4% | 107 | |
| 33 | B | 53.6%+3.6% | 1.1% | 84 | |
| 34 | B | 53.8% | 0.5% | 39 | |
| 35 | B | 50.0%−1.4% | 3.5% | 262 | |
| 36 | B | 49.6%−10.0% | 1.7% | 129 | |
| 37 | B | 53.3%+6.3% | 0.8% | 60 | |
| 38 | B | 52.7%−2.3% | 1.2% | 91 | |
| 39 | B | 51.8%+4.1% | 1.5% | 114 | |
| 40 | B | 51.3%−2.5% | 1.5% | 115 | |
| 41 | B | 47.2%−4.8% | 3.4% | 254 | |
| 42 | B | 50.6% | 1.0% | 77 | |
| 43 | C | 47.8%−10.6% | 1.8% | 134 | |
| 44 | C | 50.0%+14.5% | 1.1% | 86 | |
| 45 | C | 50.0%−7.1% | 1.2% | 94 | |
| 46 | C | 48.8%+2.3% | 2.2% | 170 | |
| 47 | C | 38.7% | 0.4% | 31 | |
| 48 | C | 47.7%+0.2% | 1.1% | 86 | |
| 49 | C | 44.4%−15.6% | 0.8% | 63 | |
| 50 | C | 47.7%−6.9% | 0.9% | 65 | |
| 51 | C | 44.9% | 0.6% | 49 | |
| 52 | C | 48.2%+17.1% | 1.5% | 112 | |
| 53 | C | 43.3% | 0.4% | 30 | |
| 54 | C | 41.9% | 0.4% | 31 | |
| 55 | D | 47.4%−2.2% | 5.2% | 390 | |
| 56 | D | 43.1% | 1.3% | 102 | |
| 57 | D | 45.1%−9.8% | 1.6% | 122 | |
| 58 | D | 41.4%+2.0% | 1.2% | 87 | |
| 59 | D | 44.6% | 4.2% | 316 | |
| 60 | D | 43.7%+2.2% | 5.2% | 396 |
Grades weigh win rate by sample size, so a champion with a few lucky games does not outrank a consistent one. Win rate change compares with patch 16.16. Champions with fewer than 0.4% of games are hidden.